90th Avenue & 107th Street
The three-way junction of 90th Avenue and 107th Street is in Richmond Hill, Queens. Between 2021 and 2025, two police-reported crashes were recorded here, fewer than the median of three crashes for a Queens corner. Pilgrim Congregational Church is 1,090 feet away. The nearest subway, 104 St, is about five minutes on foot, for the J and Z. Within a five-minute walk are five public places, four of them religious buildings, and ten places to eat. About 1,100 homes stand within 820 feet, mostly built between 1920 and 1930, a mix of apartment buildings and smaller houses.
Map
Getting there
How walks are measuredSubway
The nearest subway station is 104 St, 0.3 miles from this corner, about five minutes on foot.
- 2 lines at the nearest station
- 104 St J, Z0.3 milesJ Z
Next trains at this station
Jamaica
2 lines- J …
- Z …
Manhattan
2 lines- J …
- Z …
Also within a walk
- 111 St J0.3 milesJ
The MTA's permanent art catalog lists “Five Points of Observation” (1990) by Kathleen McCarthy at the 104 St station.
Bus
The nearest bus stop is Jamaica Av/107 St, 810 feet away, for the Q56.
- 5 routes within a ten-minute walk
- Jamaica Av/107 St Q56810 feetQ56
Next buses at this stop
- Q56 …
Cycling
- 20 bicycle racks within 820 feet
By car
The nearest highway entrance is the ramp to the Jackie Robinson Parkway eastbound at Metropolitan Avenue, 1.5 miles by car along the streets.
- 104-09 Atlantic Avenue Gas station0.3 miles
- 9325 Rockaway Boulevard Charging for electric cars, one Level 2 charger1.3 miles
- 1-01 Forest Park Drive Fast charging for electric cars1.5 miles
Safety record
How crashes are countedBetween 2021 and 2025, police reported two crashes at this corner, fewer than the median of three crashes for a Queens corner.
- 1 person injured
- 0 people killed
- 1 of those hurt, on a bike
The most recent crash recorded here was in October 2023.
About this corner
Where facts come from- ZIP code
- 11418
- Community board
- Queens Community Board 9
- City Council district
- 29
- Police precinct
- 102
- Neighborhood (City Planning area)
- Richmond Hill
- Elevation
- 49 feet above sea level
The streets
- Up to two travel lanes
- Two of the streets are one-way
Homes
About 1,100 homes stand within 820 feet of this corner, a mix of apartment buildings and smaller houses. The buildings holding them mostly went up between 1920 and 1930.
Trees
NYC Parks records 56 trees within 330 feet; the most common is the London planetree.
Parks and places within a walk
How places are listedFive public places are within a five-minute walk.
- 4 religious buildings
- 1 playground
Parks, playgrounds and gardens
- Maurice A FitzGerald Playground1,240 feet
Houses of worship
- Pilgrim Congregational Church House of worship1,090 feet
Supermarkets
- Bravo Supermarket1,240 feet
Other stores
- Dollar Tree Store0.3 miles
Food stores and places to eat
Within a five-minute walk there are ten places to eat and five food stores.
Not on record for this corner: a signal or safety change, a parking sign or meter on the blocks meeting here and a designated landmark or historic district within 820 feet.
Nearby corners
The eight corners within a three-minute walk:
- 89th Avenue & 107th Street 250 feet
- 91st Avenue & 107th Street 250 feet
- 88th Avenue & 107th Street 500 feet
- 107th Street & 92nd Avenue 500 feet
- Jamaica Avenue & 107th Street 650 feet
- 91st Avenue & 108th Street 650 feet
- 93rd Avenue & 107th Street 750 feet
- 90th Avenue & 104th Street 760 feet
See every intersection along 107th Street or 90th Avenue.