95th Avenue & 91st Street
The three-way junction of 95th Avenue and 91st Street is in Ozone Park (North), Queens. Between 2021 and 2025, two police-reported crashes were recorded here, fewer than the median of three crashes for a Queens corner. Queens Explorers Elementary School is 1,170 feet away. The nearest bus stop, Atlantic Av/Woodhaven Blvd, is 1,060 feet away for the Q24, and seven bus routes stop within a ten-minute walk. Within a five-minute walk are three public places and three places to eat.
Map
Getting there
How walks are measuredBus
The nearest bus stop is Atlantic Av/Woodhaven Blvd, 1,060 feet away, for the Q24.
- 7 routes within a ten-minute walk
- Atlantic Av/Woodhaven Blvd Q24 · Countdown sign1,060 feetQ24
Next buses at this stop
- Q24 …
Cycling
- 16 bicycle racks within 820 feet
By car
The nearest highway entrance is the ramp to the Jackie Robinson Parkway eastbound at Forest Park Drive & J Robinson Parkway, 1.6 miles by car along the streets.
- 89-15 Rockaway Boulevard Gas station0.3 miles
- 9325 Rockaway Boulevard Charging for electric cars, one Level 2 charger0.6 miles
- 1-01 Forest Park Drive Fast charging for electric cars1.6 miles
Safety record
How crashes are countedBetween 2021 and 2025, police reported two crashes at this corner, fewer than the median of three crashes for a Queens corner.
- 1 person injured
- 0 people killed
The most recent crash recorded here was in October 2023.
About this corner
Where facts come from- ZIP code
- 11416
- Community board
- Queens Community Board 9
- City Council district
- 32
- Police precinct
- 102
- Neighborhood (City Planning area)
- Ozone Park (North)
- Elevation
- 34 feet above sea level
The streets
- One travel lane
- Two of the streets are one-way
Homes
About 800 homes stand within 820 feet of this corner, almost all of them in houses of one or two. The buildings holding them mostly went up between 1920 and 1931.
Trees
NYC Parks records 30 trees within 330 feet; the most common is the Norway maple.
Parking on the streets meeting here
How signs are read- 1 sign on these blocks
- 1 rule
The sign wording is DOT's, as recorded in July 2020, and the sign on the street decides.
South side of 95th Avenue
- No parking 1 sign NO PARKING MONDAY-FRIDAY 8AM-6PM
Schools, parks and places within a walk
How places are listedThree public places are within a five-minute walk.
- 1 playground
- 1 religious building
- 1 school
Schools and child care
- Queens Explorers Elementary School1,170 feet
Parks, playgrounds and gardens
- London Planetree Playground540 feet
Supermarkets
- Stop & Shop Supermarket0.3 miles
- Cherry Valley Marketplace Supermarket0.4 miles
Pharmacies
- CVS Pharmacy0.4 miles
Shopping centers
- Clocktower Plaza Shopping center230 feet
Food stores and places to eat
Within a five-minute walk there are three places to eat and five food stores.
Not on record for this corner: a subway entrance within a ten-minute walk, a signal or safety change and a designated landmark or historic district within 820 feet.
Nearby corners
The eight nearest of the 9 corners within a three-minute walk:
- 90th Street & 95th Avenue 260 feet
- 92nd Street & 95th Avenue 260 feet
- 91st Street & 97th Avenue 460 feet
- 89th Street & 95th Avenue 510 feet
- 95th Avenue & 93rd Street 520 feet
- 90th Street & 97th Avenue 710 feet
- 92nd Street & 97th Avenue 720 feet
- 88th Street & 95th Avenue 750 feet
See every intersection along 91st Street or 95th Avenue.