School-zone speed camera tickets, by intersection

School-zone speed camera tickets name the corner where a violation was recorded, and the Department of Finance publishes every one. Where the camera itself stands, a ticket does not say.

School-zone speed camera tickets counted here
PeriodTicketsCorners
20253,682,1031,957
2026 so far, through August 271,936,4131,925

How these are counted

When the cameras are on, and how fast is too fast

Since August 1, 2022, New York City's school-zone speed cameras have issued tickets 24 hours a day, seven days a week, all year, whether or not school is in session.

The speed
More than 10 mph over the posted limit
The fine
$50, by the Department of Finance's list of violation codes
Who pays
The vehicle's owner

A speed camera ticket adds no points to the owner's driving record and is not used for insurance purposes.

Where a speed camera can be

State law allows speed cameras only in school speed zones, within a quarter mile of a school building.

Signs warn drivers that the limit there is photo-enforced. The program was extended in June 2025 and now runs to July 1, 2030. No ticket names the school a camera serves, so this page does not guess at it.

Answering a speed camera ticket

A Notice of Liability must be answered within 30 days, by paying it or by disputing it online or by mail.

The Department of Finance hears a dispute on grounds such as:

  • the camera having caught another vehicle
  • a camera malfunction
  • a vehicle that had been reported stolen

School-zone speed camera tickets by borough

Queens had the most school-zone speed camera tickets in 2025, over a third of those counted here, and Brooklyn the most corners with them.

School-zone speed camera tickets at the corners listed here, by borough
BoroughTickets, 2025Corners, 2025Tickets, 2026 so farCorners, 2026 so far
Queens1,316,399605705,658602
Brooklyn1,076,692627572,371641
The Bronx600,619318299,710299
Staten Island411,855250221,753226
Manhattan276,538157136,921157

The busiest corners

One corner stands apart: North Conduit Avenue & 88th Street in Queens had nearly twice as many tickets in 2025 as any other.

North Conduit Avenue & 88th Street, Queens
101,974 tickets, close to 280 a day
Bruckner Boulevard & White Plains Road, the Bronx
53,903 tickets, the next on the list

In 2025, many of the corners with the most tickets sat on wide roads beside or under highways:

  • North Conduit Avenue, along the Belt Parkway
  • Bruckner Boulevard, beneath the Bruckner Expressway
  • Hamilton Avenue, below the Gowanus Expressway

The ten busiest corners took 10.8% of the tickets counted here in 2025. So the tickets are spread along a long list, rather than bunched at a handful of hot spots: the middle corner on it had 702.

Manhattan

161 corners · most in 2026 so far: West Street & Leroy Street, 9,664
Corner2026 so far2025
West Street & Leroy Street9,66417,918
12th Avenue & West Side Highway at West 23rd Street7,65814,561
10th Avenue & West 57th Street6,74014,328
West Street & Chambers Street5,74511,244
Central Park West & 97th Street Transverse at West 97th Street5,53410,068
Harlem River Driveway & West 155th Street5,2049,805
Avenue C & East Houston Street5,0737,913
West Street & Robert R Douglass Pedestrian Overpass4,5408,196
Broadway & 9th Avenue4,4319,519
West Street & Warren Street3,1295,640
2nd Avenue & East 96th Street2,1675,329
Park Avenue & East 88th Street2,0443,496
Broadway & West 120th Street1,8844,522
Park Avenue & East 68th Street1,8644,344
2nd Avenue & East 30th Street1,8403,583
Avenue of the Americas & Canal Street1,7753,373
Amsterdam Avenue & West 155th Street1,6662,996
Riverside Drive & West 148th Street1,6343,263
9th Avenue & West 23rd Street1,5242,552
10th Avenue & West 54th Street1,5122,821
141 more corners in Manhattan
Corner2026 so far2025
9th Avenue & West 28th Street1,4942,550
Adam Clayton Powell Jr Boulevard & West 145th Street1,4703,138
Amsterdam Avenue & West 96th Street1,3832,550
Broadway & West 196th Street1,2922,941
West 125th Street & Old Broadway1,2121,437
West Broadway & West Houston Street1,1812,845
5th Avenue & 135th Street1,1792,139
Avenue of the Americas & Sullivan Street1,1033,318
Central Park West & West 92nd Street1,099–
11th Avenue & West 42nd Street1,0981,306
West End Avenue & West 70th Street1,0923,209
Park Avenue & East 75th Street1,0652,422
Columbus Avenue & West 62nd Street9982,420
Broadway & West 92nd Street9301,640
3rd Avenue & East 16th Street8901,816
10th Avenue & West 22nd Street8901,349
Broadway & West 68th Street8801,944
West End Avenue & West 62nd Street8762,442
Avenue of the Americas & West 25th Street8632,630
2nd Avenue & East 56th Street8571,450
10th Avenue & West 201st Street8551,512
East 14th Street & Avenue C8451,214
Amsterdam Avenue & West 62nd Street8132,513
11th Avenue & West 56th Street771936
Broadway & West 228th Street7242,901
East 11th Street & 4th Avenue7111,162
Broadway & West 192nd Street6931,227
Varick Street & King Street6821,918
1st Avenue & East 84th Street6481,418
Broadway & West 155th Street6451,100
Amsterdam Avenue & West 66th Street6431,814
St Nicholas Avenue & West 178th Street637966
8th Avenue & West 28th Street6351,905
Cherry Street & Pike Street6301,983
Frederick Douglass Boulevard & West 152nd Street6261,077
Madison Avenue & East 115th Street6201,268
East 3rd Street & Bowery5791,978
11th Avenue & West 38th Street5761,220
South Street & Maiden Lane5731,248
Amsterdam Avenue & West 83rd Street5501,357
Amsterdam Avenue & West 177th Street5431,042
Avenue of the Americas & Bleecker Street5371,236
1st Avenue & East 116th Street531405
Park Avenue & East 83rd Street5231,497
Park Avenue & East 66th Street515668
5th Avenue & 126th Street514594
Pearl Street & Beekman Street5051,584
Columbus Avenue & West 100th Street5011,283
Grand Street & Allen Street4841,277
Columbus Avenue & West 96th Street478685
Madison Avenue & East 129th Street477984
2nd Avenue & East 28th Street4661,708
Park Avenue & East 37th Street458985
South Street & Pike Slip4321,550
Broadway & West 207th Street418994
South Street & Peck Slip417674
Canal Street & Laight Street412808
West End Avenue & West 72nd Street409935
Park Avenue & East 36th Street409688
Lenox Avenue & West 128th Street406678
Macombs Place & West 154th Street391547
Broadway & Tiemann Place387836
West 41st Street & Dyer Avenue386999
Hudson Street & Grove Street3811,494
Amsterdam Avenue & West 102nd Street374592
Nagle Avenue & Ellwood Street370776
St Nicholas Avenue & West 116th Street365657
1st Avenue & East 75th Street364776
York Avenue & East 84th Street362679
Madison Avenue & East 82nd Street356624
5th Avenue & East 85th Street355657
Lexington Avenue & East 112th Street353885
3rd Avenue & East 31st Street3481,639
2nd Avenue & East 17th Street343909
8th Avenue & West 17th Street339770
Broadway & West 80th Street337586
Broadway & East 8th Street326613
11th Avenue & West End Avenue315815
10th Avenue & Little West 12th Street314326
2nd Avenue & East 23rd Street300796
Lexington Avenue & East 84th Street295475
Hudson Street & Broome Street291586
Lenox Avenue & West 112th Street289420
2nd Avenue & East 76th Street288406
Amsterdam Avenue & West 91st Street279543
Frederick Douglass Boulevard & West 116th Street276582
5th Avenue & East 91st Street273585
Broadway & West 146th Street268437
Broadway & West 79th Street267365
Broadway & West 122nd Street267–
Amsterdam Avenue & West 129th Street262522
Thompson Street & West Houston Street252644
FDR Drive & South Street251161
2nd Avenue & East 7th Street246563
1st Avenue & East 14th Street240526
3rd Avenue & East 66th Street235477
2nd Avenue & East 86th Street235204
1st Avenue & East 27th Street234392
Amsterdam Avenue & West 145th Street231838
Amsterdam Avenue & West 125th Street230371
7th Avenue & West 22nd Street228112
Broadway & West 133rd Street215544
East 23rd Street & Park Avenue South212518
1st Avenue & East 22nd Street204322
Broadway & West 176th Street198366
11th Avenue & West 49th Street186–
Lenox Avenue & West 117th Street179381
St Nicholas Avenue & West 136th Street176339
1st Avenue & East 33rd Street173634
Nagle Avenue & Arden Street172265
Frederick Douglass Boulevard & West 135th Street167599
3rd Avenue & East 25th Street1511,372
Convent Avenue & West 131st Street142543
East 20th Street & 20th Street Loop141280
1st Avenue & East 72nd Street140292
3rd Avenue & East 112th Street127207
Lexington Avenue & East 23rd Street127147
10th Avenue & West 58th Street118355
2nd Avenue & East 79th Street116211
1st Avenue & East 38th Street106260
West 120th Street & Morningside Avenue98305
West 204th Street & Sherman Avenue92399
Amsterdam Avenue & West 65th Street87203
Amsterdam Avenue & West 189th Street86162
3rd Avenue & East 119th Street82583
2nd Avenue & East Houston Street81325
East 10th Street & Szold Place79105
Wadsworth Avenue & West 179th Street68128
10th Avenue & West 51st Street6836
Dyckman Street & Nagle Avenue64746
Lexington Avenue & East 128th Street5822
West 225th Street & Marble Hill Avenue5668
3rd Avenue & East 93rd Street3266
Broadway & West 165th Street2251
3rd Avenue & East 82nd Street1755
Park Avenue & East 130th Street617
10th Avenue & West 207th Street1–
Madison Avenue & East 93rd Street–220
Park Avenue & East 131st Street–189
Lexington Avenue & East 24th Street–27
2nd Avenue & East 29th Street–2

Brooklyn

658 corners · most in 2026 so far: Euclid Avenue & Jamaica Avenue at Cypress Hills Street, 19,961
Corner2026 so far2025
Euclid Avenue & Jamaica Avenue at Cypress Hills Street19,96133,939
Gowanus Expressway & Hamilton Avenue at Bush Street14,08733,206
Shore Parkway & Ocean Parkway13,76521,696
Furman Street & Montague Street11,4535,857
Flatbush Avenue & Ocean Avenue9,57319,210
Shore Parkway & Knapp Street8,85020,084
Atlantic Avenue & Classon Avenue8,46517,891
Glenmore Avenue & Conduit Boulevard7,88318,699
Ocean Parkway & Beverley Road7,7317,778
Rockaway Parkway & Schenck Street7,47914,484
Flatbush Avenue & Avenue T6,755–
Gowanus Expressway & 3rd Avenue at 41st Street6,2857,116
Ocean Parkway & Elmwood Avenue5,8198,646
Prospect Park West & 2nd Street5,77111,158
Ocean Parkway & Avenue O5,3298,884
Ocean Parkway & Ditmas Avenue5,32610,716
Kings Highway & Avenue J5,2599,487
Eastern Parkway & Buffalo Avenue4,7858,680
Fort Hamilton Parkway & Bills Place4,7159,984
Shore Parkway & Haring Street4,620–
638 more corners in Brooklyn
Corner2026 so far2025
Linden Boulevard & Rockaway Avenue4,4248,788
Ocean Parkway & Bay Parkway4,3845,610
Ralph Avenue & Beverley Road4,1357,568
Pennsylvania Avenue & Hornell Loop4,1038,055
Atlantic Avenue & Clermont Avenue4,07410,502
Cropsey Avenue & Hart Place3,9357,871
Flatbush Avenue & East 48th Street3,9197,544
Sutter Avenue & Conduit Boulevard3,8378,959
65th Street & 16th Avenue3,7657,635
Kings Highway & Avenue I3,7336,330
Cropsey Avenue & Bay 47th Street3,7316,964
Pennsylvania Avenue & Schroeders Avenue3,7256,848
Neptune Avenue & West 12th Street3,6586,547
Conduit Boulevard & Lincoln Avenue3,5916,960
65th Street & 13th Avenue3,5816,576
Flatbush Avenue & Schenectady Avenue3,4636,025
Knapp Street & Allen Avenue3,2206,734
East 80th Street & Paerdegat 8th Street3,1906,395
Ocean Parkway & Gravesend Neck Road3,0747,016
Rockaway Parkway & Skidmore Avenue3,0556,640
Gowanus Expressway & 3rd Avenue at 27th Street3,0535,731
McDonald Avenue & Greenwood Avenue3,0494,572
Atlantic Avenue & 6th Avenue3,0097,360
Rodney Street & Ainslie Street2,9767,340
Ralph Avenue & Eastern Parkway2,9416,029
Avenue D & Rockaway Avenue at East 99th Street2,8751,021
East 2nd Street & Bay Parkway2,8526,531
Linden Boulevard & Rockaway Parkway2,8243,654
Kings Highway & Tilden Avenue2,8124,846
Avenue M & Ralph Avenue at East 65th Street2,7945,370
Knapp Street & Voorhies Avenue2,7564,892
Knapp Street & Harkness Avenue2,7006,679
East 80th Street & Paerdegat 3rd Street2,6893,605
Flatlands Avenue & East 52nd Street2,6755,181
Linden Boulevard & Snediker Avenue2,627–
Washington Avenue & Eastern Parkway2,6105,016
Park Avenue & North Oxford Street2,5853,594
Bay Parkway & Benson Avenue2,5644,820
4th Avenue & 5th Street2,5124,848
Eastern Parkway & Classon Avenue2,5104,879
Liberty Avenue & Conduit Boulevard2,5034,407
Marcy Avenue & South 1st Street2,3984,976
Blake Avenue & Pennsylvania Avenue2,3053,959
Flatlands Avenue & Williams Avenue2,2833,619
Troy Avenue & Eastern Parkway2,2455,977
Avenue U & Pearson Street2,2305,519
Prospect Park West & 12th Street2,2205,352
Kings Highway & Avenue D2,218–
Eastern Parkway & Herkimer Street2,2113,066
Louisiana Avenue & Wortman Avenue2,1944,428
East 53rd Street & Remsen Avenue2,1904,318
Ralph Avenue & Bergen Avenue2,1423,883
Flatlands Avenue & East 37th Street2,1293,864
Utica Avenue & Avenue O2,0964,229
Prospect Street & Cadman Plaza East2,0563,287
Ralph Avenue & Snyder Avenue1,9644,245
65th Street & 8th Avenue1,9546,095
Ocean Parkway & Avenue R1,936–
65th Street & 11th Avenue1,9013,969
Atlantic Avenue & Schenectady Avenue1,8434,328
Rockaway Parkway & Willmohr Street1,8053,424
Kings Highway & Ocean Parkway1,8032,216
Flushing Avenue & Hall Street1,7892,977
Shore Road & 83rd Street1,7884,495
65th Street & 21st Avenue1,7843,377
East New York Avenue & Howard Avenue1,7533,678
Utica Avenue & Avenue I1,7284,004
4th Avenue & 3rd Street1,6913,354
Park Avenue & Clinton Avenue1,6841,672
4th Avenue & 13th Street1,6641,686
Shore Parkway & East 29th Street1,6613,717
Pennsylvania Avenue & Stanley Avenue1,6383,310
Avenue L & Utica Avenue1,6363,264
Fort Hamilton Parkway & 37th Street1,6223,775
Avenue V & Knapp Street1,6183,089
Ralph Avenue & East 76th Street1,6173,702
Avenue T & Mill Avenue1,5762,688
Fort Hamilton Parkway & Chester Avenue1,5343,184
Blake Avenue & Tapscott Street1,5342,915
Pennsylvania Avenue & Riverdale Avenue1,5232,707
Neptune Avenue & West 20th Street1,5183,056
Ocean Avenue & Avenue S1,5093,247
Gerritsen Avenue & Ford Street1,4983,257
Foster Avenue & East 89th Street1,4892,381
Flatlands Avenue & Elton Street1,4743,560
Atlantic Avenue & New York Avenue1,4682,628
Ocean Avenue & Bay Avenue1,4672,700
Lorimer Street & Meeker Avenue1,4423,112
Linden Boulevard & Schenck Avenue1,4384,009
Nostrand Avenue & Flushing Avenue1,4262,491
Schermerhorn Street & Boerum Place1,4092,012
Avenue N & East 22nd Street1,3791,839
Atlantic Avenue & Ralph Avenue1,3643,599
Linden Boulevard & Church Avenue1,3441,673
92nd Street & Battery Avenue1,2362,489
86th Street & Bay Parkway1,2322,463
65th Street & 18th Avenue1,2272,712
Sutter Avenue & Pennsylvania Avenue1,2192,410
Utica Avenue & Glenwood Road1,2042,106
4th Avenue & 99th Street1,1881,547
9th Street & Smith Street1,1782,219
Bedford Avenue & Gates Avenue1,1762,724
Cropsey Avenue & Bay 35th Street1,1661,912
East 94th Street & Lenox Road1,1591,921
Nostrand Avenue & Tilden Avenue1,1442,627
7th Avenue & 83rd Street1,1002,808
14th Avenue & Bay Ridge Parkway1,0932,659
Flatbush Avenue & Park Place1,0883,020
Ocean Avenue & Gravesend Neck Road1,0782,794
Atlantic Avenue & Brooklyn Avenue1,0732,430
Ocean Avenue & Quentin Road1,0722,185
Coney Island Avenue & Locust Avenue1,0692,057
Utica Avenue & Beverley Road1,0622,762
East 48th Street & Clarendon Road1,0591,288
Seaview Avenue & East 100th Street1,0551,711
3rd Avenue & Prospect Avenue1,0541,984
Nostrand Avenue & Park Avenue1,0521,520
Nostrand Avenue & Clarendon Road1,0502,288
Flatbush Avenue & East 37th Street1,0351,713
Ocean Avenue & Avenue Z1,0161,727
Brooklyn Avenue & Eastern Parkway1,0052,025
Saratoga Avenue & MacDougal Street9791,534
Nostrand Avenue & Avenue V9761,177
Park Avenue & Waverly Avenue9691,572
Avenue L & Remsen Avenue9521,854
Coney Island Avenue & Avenue U9281,578
Ocean Avenue & Avenue J9221,861
Schenectady Avenue & Midwood Street9141,900
Flatbush Avenue & East 28th Street9031,997
Avenue K & East 19th Street8901,621
7th Avenue & Bay Ridge Parkway8871,884
Ocean Avenue & Farragut Road8851,630
Farragut Road & Remsen Avenue8831,946
4th Avenue & Shore Road Drive8821,765
Nostrand Avenue & Voorhies Avenue882–
East 28th Street & Avenue P8811,498
8th Avenue & 20th Street8711,454
Eastern Parkway & Lincoln Place8672,426
Shore Parkway & Nostrand Avenue8672,137
Ocean Parkway & Avenue Y867–
Neptune Avenue & West 28th Street8631,868
Coney Island Avenue & Avenue S851–
Avenue N & East 8th Street8332,227
Madison Street & Marcus Garvey Boulevard8331,342
Flatbush Avenue & Flatlands Avenue8311,612
Atlantic Avenue & Nevins Street8262,596
88th Street & Gatling Place8181,995
Nostrand Avenue & Avenue P at Burnett Street8112,260
Rogers Avenue & Lenox Road8111,735
Neptune Avenue & Sheepshead Bay Road7931,532
8th Avenue & 1st Street7921,587
Remsen Avenue & Bay View Place7821,828
Furman Street & Doughty Street7771,585
East 66th Street & Strickland Avenue7691,207
81st Street & Bay Parkway7681,668
Surf Avenue & West 28th Street7671,734
Coney Island Avenue & Gravesend Neck Road7611,265
14th Avenue & 49th Street7611,141
86th Street & Bay 14th Street7521,192
7th Avenue & Poly Place at Wainwright Drive7471,363
Avenue N & Remsen Avenue7411,495
65th Street & West 2nd Street7411,416
Seaview Avenue & East 104th Street7361,244
Flatbush Avenue & Lincoln Road7301,605
Flatbush Avenue & East 36th Street7042,117
Stillwell Avenue & West 15th Place6951,549
Coney Island Avenue & Avenue P6951,129
East 17th Street & Avenue P6931,519
Coney Island Avenue & Avenue L6921,178
3rd Avenue & 13th Street6911,741
Surf Avenue & West 22nd Street6881,179
Cadman Plaza West & Clark Street6871,272
Emmons Avenue & Coyle Street6841,372
88th Street & Dahlgren Place678707
4th Avenue & 54th Street6771,123
Linden Boulevard & Vermont Street6761,411
Remsen Avenue & Rutland Road6741,384
Prospect Place & Rogers Avenue6721,556
Flatbush Avenue & Dean Street6692,533
Foster Avenue & Rogers Avenue6661,501
Hancock Street & Marcus Garvey Boulevard6651,372
Coney Island Avenue & Desmond Court6551,074
Avenue U & East 73rd Street6481,443
New York Avenue & Lefferts Avenue6481,035
Parkside Avenue & Parade Place6461,455
Leonard Street & Boerum Street6461,162
Flatbush Avenue & Avenue M646819
Ralph Avenue & East 64th Street6301,250
3rd Avenue & 6th Street6241,329
Neptune Avenue & West 5th Street6211,365
4th Avenue & 32nd Street621439
Kings Highway & East 95th Street5971,103
Halsey Street & Marcy Avenue5961,177
Avenue J & Rockaway Parkway587930
Lexington Avenue & Lewis Avenue5841,753
Ocean Avenue & Avenue I5811,112
60th Street & Bay Parkway576796
East 94th Street & Ditmas Avenue571919
Shore Parkway & Brown Street5677,716
Sutter Avenue & Howard Avenue561886
Rogers Avenue & Tilden Avenue5521,448
Ocean Avenue & Avenue Y5421,036
Coney Island Avenue & Caton Place5351,085
Avenue R & Burnett Street534936
60th Street & 17th Avenue534911
Brooklyn Avenue & Sterling Street5331,079
Bedford Avenue & Clymer Street5301,182
Nostrand Avenue & Gates Avenue5301,016
Glenwood Road & East 108th Street5291,075
Brooklyn Avenue & Winthrop Street5271,173
Gowanus Expressway & 3rd Avenue at 53rd Street5261,222
Clymer Street & Juliana Place526949
16th Avenue & 77th Street5231,215
Coney Island Avenue & Avenue C519856
Park Avenue & Marcus Garvey Boulevard5181,555
Nostrand Avenue & Dean Street515900
Bedford Avenue & Voorhies Avenue514708
Flatlands Avenue & East 88th Street5111,104
Jay Street & Tillary Street508888
Ocean Avenue & Avenue M5071,011
Coney Island Avenue & Avenue H5061,156
Coney Island Avenue & Dunne Court4981,040
86th Street & 14th Avenue4951,003
Gold Street & Sands Street495594
East 18th Street & Avenue P494863
57th Street & 13th Avenue481841
3rd Avenue & 3rd Street481606
Flatlands Avenue & East 100th Street4791,064
East 17th Street & Avenue O475846
Dekalb Avenue & Throop Avenue473957
Bay Ridge Parkway & 20th Avenue4701,379
Fulton Street & Irving Place470853
81st Street & 20th Avenue465822
Flatlands Avenue & East 86th Street4641,159
Oriental Boulevard & Hastings Street458823
Avenue T & Stillwell Avenue455752
4th Avenue & 93rd Street455667
Bay Ridge Parkway & New Utrecht Avenue452723
11th Avenue & Prospect Park Southwest451533
Sutter Avenue & Saratoga Avenue450673
Flatlands Avenue & Avenue I4461,326
Avenue U & Mill Avenue444458
Bedford Avenue & Avenue O443997
4th Avenue & Dean Street443920
Rockaway Avenue & Newport Street441888
4th Avenue & 28th Street441624
Marcy Avenue & Park Avenue433484
78th Street & Quentin Road4321,028
55th Street & 19th Avenue431893
East 3rd Street & Avenue P427789
Union Street & Troy Avenue427629
Avenue T & West 6th Street423879
East 27th Street & Emmons Avenue413741
Neptune Avenue & Shore Boulevard411799
4th Avenue & 80th Street4061,211
Gerritsen Avenue & Whitney Avenue404624
Avenue N & East 100th Street401964
Myrtle Avenue & Carlton Avenue398806
Avenue L & East 49th Street396781
Howard Avenue & Marion Street393550
Surf Avenue & West 35th Street392778
Harway Avenue & 26th Avenue391747
Remsen Avenue & Ditmas Avenue389831
Pitkin Avenue & Linwood Street388791
Prospect Park Southwest & Windsor Place3861,106
Bedford Avenue & Avenue I386453
East 16th Street & Quentin Road384621
Fort Hamilton Parkway & 41st Street382877
Van Siclen Avenue & New Lots Avenue382680
Schenectady Avenue & Avenue D376694
Glenwood Road & Troy Avenue375592
Flatbush Avenue & Farragut Road374837
Troy Avenue & Avenue H374817
Rockaway Parkway & Seaview Avenue374576
Flushing Avenue & Waverly Avenue373764
63rd Street & Bay Parkway373715
Stillwell Avenue & Bay Parkway373569
15th Avenue & Benson Avenue371672
Wythe Avenue & Wilson Street370730
Bedford Avenue & St Johns Place368720
4th Avenue & 72nd Street364474
Atlantic Avenue & Logan Street3621,316
Gowanus Expressway & 3rd Avenue at 59th Street3601,014
Avenue R & Marine Parkway360668
Kings Highway & Clarendon Road3593,888
Bedford Avenue & Avenue J359968
Avenue J & East 8th Street359701
Coney Island Avenue & 1st Court3582,394
Brooklyn Avenue & Fenimore Street358861
81st Street & Colonial Road356–
Kings Highway & East 27th Street354993
86th Street & 17th Avenue352698
Surf Avenue & West 12th Street348474
Avenue I & East 39th Street3471,237
Avenue K & East 94th Street347725
Atlantic Avenue & Clinton Street342947
6th Avenue & 80th Street338716
Flushing Avenue & Johnson Avenue334631
Rockaway Parkway & Avenue B3331,217
Avenue D & East 40th Street332711
Avenue K & Schenectady Avenue331625
Avenue N & East 56th Street330702
Hicks Street & Old Fulton Street328800
60th Street & 21st Avenue322546
Decatur Street & Howard Avenue321710
Avenue M & East 87th Street317451
71st Street & 10th Avenue312563
86th Street & Gelston Avenue311589
East 32nd Street & Clarendon Road310294
Albany Avenue & Avenue I307613
76th Street & Bay Parkway307511
East 57th Street & Clarendon Road307499
Strickland Avenue & Mill Avenue3051,049
Glenwood Road & East 86th Street304563
Lorimer Street & Boerum Street303717
President Street & Troy Avenue303129
4th Avenue & Warren Street301986
4th Avenue & Bay Ridge Parkway298594
Pitkin Avenue & Barbey Street297495
Church Avenue & Rugby Road295366
Avenue T & East 59th Street293622
Avenue K & East 88th Street293585
East 92nd Street & Winthrop Street287767
Flushing Avenue & Stanwix Street284591
Avenue P & West 9th Street283591
Dahill Road & 37th Street283561
Glenwood Road & East 83rd Street279796
Utica Avenue & Avenue J278560
Marcy Avenue & Ellery Street277642
Avenue L & East 48th Street277625
Nostrand Avenue & Avenue H276769
Lafayette Avenue & Marcy Avenue276608
Washington Avenue & Sullivan Place276376
Avenue K & East 31st Street2731,126
Putnam Avenue & Tompkins Avenue269544
Lorimer Street & Driggs Avenue268417
Avenue U & East 66th Street267446
Shore Road & 80th Street263611
Dictum Court & Allen Avenue262556
East 7th Street & Avenue I259444
Clarkson Avenue & East 49th Street259395
17th Avenue & 45th Street257384
3rd Avenue & Shore Road256745
46th Street & 17th Avenue255398
Pitkin Avenue & Saratoga Avenue252297
East 59th Street & Clarendon Road251567
Empire Boulevard & Kingston Avenue251555
Avenue L & East 28th Street251384
Shore Parkway & Ocean Avenue249543
Troutman Street & Cypress Avenue249356
Gates Avenue & Lewis Avenue245494
Shore Parkway & Bay 38th Street245–
Ocean Parkway & Avenue S2433,633
Flatlands Avenue & East 80th Street243526
McGuinness Boulevard & Norman Avenue24354
Ocean Avenue & Avenue V242681
Johnson Avenue & White Street242432
South 1st Street & Borinquen Place242409
East 7th Street & Beverley Road241487
60th Street & 13th Avenue241435
Avenue D & East 101st Street2403,919
McGuinness Boulevard South & Broome Street240542
East 46th Street & Clarendon Road239681
2nd Avenue & 49th Street239507
Coney Island Avenue & Cortelyou Road239466
Cropsey Avenue & 25th Avenue2381,556
Flatlands Avenue & Essex Street237676
Fountain Avenue & Wortman Avenue236920
Bushwick Avenue & Jefferson Avenue235435
Albany Avenue & Lenox Road235431
14th Avenue & 53rd Street233484
Dean Street & Brooklyn Avenue233479
Coney Island Avenue & Quentin Road232553
Bushwick Avenue & Stagg Street232447
Beverley Road & Westminster Road232338
Putnam Avenue & Claver Place231415
Bergen Street & Classon Avenue230487
Lafayette Avenue & Stuyvesant Avenue229289
Shore Boulevard & Girard Street228237
East 5th Street & Avenue M227493
Prospect Park Southwest & Reeve Place226259
Kings Highway & West 11th Street225471
Thomas S Boyland Street & Newport Street225331
Nostrand Avenue & Avenue X222683
Avenue U & East 65th Street222536
Meeker Avenue & Sutton Street222405
12th Avenue & 57th Street220431
Mermaid Avenue & West 17th Street220380
Avenue T & East 9th Street218563
Avenue U & Coyle Street218474
18th Avenue & 54th Street218320
Avenue T & East 4th Street217389
Avenue K & East 34th Street214572
Fulton Street & Rockaway Avenue214367
Shore Boulevard & Langham Street212351
7th Avenue & 92nd Street211355
Washington Avenue & President Street210384
65th Street & Avenue P210381
Stanley Avenue & Lincoln Avenue210–
Church Avenue & Woods Place208444
78th Street & Ridge Boulevard208354
Fort Hamilton Parkway & 88th Street207513
East 98th Street & Legion Street207355
Avenue T & East 63rd Street207341
Avenue U & East 1st Street207160
Coney Island Avenue & Avenue T206298
Pacific Street & Classon Avenue205390
80th Street & 20th Avenue205–
Avenue J & East 3rd Street204433
Dean Street & Classon Avenue203425
Putnam Avenue & Throop Avenue203390
Shore Road & 71st Street202374
Avenue W & West 1st Street202341
Mermaid Avenue & West 21st Street201486
Albany Avenue & East New York Avenue200312
Ocean Parkway & Neptune Avenue199291
Flatlands Avenue & East 48th Street198378
4th Avenue & 88th Street197304
Avenue V & East 16th Street196320
Avenue V & West 6th Street195228
Gowanus Expressway & 3rd Avenue at 51st Street194463
Marcy Avenue & Lynch Street193397
Avenue J & East 88th Street193321
Bedford Avenue & Empire Boulevard192575
Avenue N & East 54th Street192239
Roebling Street & Taylor Street191416
5th Avenue & 32nd Street190423
East 56th Street & Avenue H190340
Harrison Avenue & Hewes Street190–
Logan Street & Etna Street188391
Sutter Avenue & Strauss Street188325
Albany Avenue & Maple Street186269
East 108th Street & Flatlands 3rd Street185449
East 19th Street & Avenue R184544
Linwood Street & Cozine Avenue184486
Sutter Avenue & Autumn Avenue184320
Dekalb Avenue & Stuyvesant Avenue183221
Linden Boulevard & East 42nd Street179292
Jefferson Avenue & Franklin Avenue178326
86th Street & Ridge Boulevard175374
Bedford Avenue & Lefferts Avenue174372
58th Street & 11th Avenue173309
Avenue H & East 46th Street172382
East 16th Street & Avenue O172378
Fort Hamilton Parkway & 76th Street172308
Wilson Avenue & Bleecker Street172274
12th Avenue & 42nd Street171434
Nostrand Avenue & Avenue L168627
East 53rd Street & Clarendon Road168364
18th Avenue & 63rd Street168209
4th Avenue & 23rd Street1671,250
8th Avenue & 9th Street167365
Linden Boulevard & East 98th Street1663,060
Church Avenue & Troy Avenue166449
Pitkin Avenue & Drew Street166381
Jefferson Avenue & Stuyvesant Avenue166–
Evergreen Avenue & Jefferson Street165367
Mermaid Avenue & West 22nd Street163311
74th Street & 11th Avenue163227
Nostrand Avenue & Avenue S160211
East 13th Street & Avenue S160161
Union Street & Hoyt Street159274
Flushing Avenue & Noll Street154322
Colonial Road & 87th Street153215
Jay Street & Nassau Street147411
Avenue D & East 93rd Street147308
Avenue Y & Homecrest Avenue145318
11th Avenue & Prospect Avenue145307
Stanley Avenue & Hinsdale Street143361
Halsey Street & Tompkins Avenue143259
Fillmore Avenue & Ryder Street141462
Mother Gaston Boulevard & Riverdale Avenue138355
Kosciuszko Street & Marcus Garvey Boulevard138269
Schenectady Avenue & Lenox Road137448
St Marks Avenue & Rogers Avenue136342
Schenectady Avenue & Farragut Road135269
Bedford Avenue & Beverley Road133321
83rd Street & 11th Avenue132217
Gates Avenue & Wilson Avenue131290
Flatlands Avenue & East 96th Street131201
East 53rd Street & Snyder Avenue130326
Avenue V & Ford Street130216
East 17th Street & Avenue Y129705
4th Avenue & 47th Street128519
4th Avenue & 42nd Street128345
Quentin Road & Madison Place128286
67th Street & 12th Avenue126228
Harway Avenue & 28th Avenue126222
Dumont Avenue & Eldert Lane125204
East 4th Street & Avenue X124403
Church Avenue & East 92nd Street124253
14th Avenue & 67th Street124236
Willoughby Avenue & Lewis Avenue124187
Glenwood Road & East 101st Street12274
Albany Avenue & Winthrop Street121280
Foster Avenue & Schenectady Avenue120222
East 55th Street & Snyder Avenue120218
83rd Street & 16th Avenue119250
Troy Avenue & Lenox Road118258
Ralph Avenue & St Johns Place118196
Dumont Avenue & Williams Avenue117184
East 4th Street & Church Avenue116231
Marcy Avenue & Pulaski Street115311
Foster Avenue & Albany Avenue115262
Avenue S & West 8th Street114259
Flatlands Avenue & East 77th Street113255
Cropsey Avenue & Bay 14th Street113252
14th Avenue & 74th Street113209
54th Street & 20th Avenue110470
Sterling Place & Classon Avenue109164
Ridge Boulevard & Wakeman Place106253
3rd Avenue & Wakeman Place105249
Fulton Street & Sackman Street105242
Nostrand Avenue & Kings Highway105208
Brooklyn Avenue & Farragut Road103244
Avenue N & East 91st Street103191
St Johns Place & Rochester Avenue102146
66th Street & 9th Avenue101215
Nostrand Avenue & Avenue Z1001,480
6th Avenue & 67th Street99116
Van Buren Street & Malcolm X Boulevard98409
Stanley Avenue & Euclid Avenue98195
Park Avenue & Throop Avenue97398
Avenue L & East 89th Street97280
Avenue J & Schenectady Avenue95217
12th Avenue & Chester Avenue94208
Sutter Avenue & Rockaway Avenue93169
Franklin Street & North 15th Street92176
Pitkin Avenue & Fountain Avenue90313
Fort Hamilton Parkway & 55th Street89225
Prospect Place & Troy Avenue88235
Quentin Road & Dahill Road88201
Bedford Avenue & Lorimer Street86423
East 23rd Street & Avenue I86110
Fulton Street & Ralph Avenue85225
Ralph Avenue & Decatur Street85120
12th Avenue & 38th Street83181
Sutter Avenue & Powell Street83137
Leonard Street & Montrose Avenue82180
Avenue J & East 23rd Street82124
Prospect Expressway & 7th Avenue82121
Farragut Road & East 86th Street81155
Greene Avenue & Franklin Avenue80244
Foster Avenue & Brooklyn Avenue75182
Greene Avenue & Vanderbilt Avenue7384
Bedford Avenue & Avenue Y72112
Prospect Avenue & Jackson Place7292
East 94th Street & Winthrop Street71152
Bay Ridge Avenue & Colonial Road70154
Ashford Street & Cozine Avenue69–
Avenue J & East 48th Street68208
Dahill Road & Clara Street67141
East 65th Street & Veterans Avenue66138
4th Avenue & 51st Street65105
East 19th Street & Cortelyou Road64145
Graham Avenue & Scholes Street6390
14th Avenue & Benson Avenue61260
Kent Avenue & North 12th Street6130
Kings Highway & East 23rd Street60246
Avenue W & West 11th Street6096
Smith Street & Luquer Street58–
East 5th Street & Avenue W57135
Flushing Avenue & Throop Avenue56161
27th Avenue & Harway Avenue5493
Farragut Road & East 89th Street53161
Flushing Avenue & Navy Street5288
3rd Avenue & 97th Street52–
Blake Avenue & Mother Gaston Boulevard51161
Stanley Avenue & Van Siclen Avenue49–
Avenue J & East 85th Street4778
Harway Avenue & Bay 37th Street46105
Avenue K & East 98th Street4593
Vermont Street & Stanley Avenue4583
49th Street & 9th Avenue4486
50th Street & New Utrecht Avenue43258
15th Avenue & 74th Street4288
Crescent Street & Weldon Street4260
Broadway & Penn Street41286
Dekalb Avenue & Grand Avenue41–
Ocean Parkway & Quentin Road3882
Benson Avenue & Bay 26th Street3847
77th Street & 20th Avenue38–
McGuinness Boulevard & Nassau Avenue37474
East 8th Street & Caton Avenue3791
Avenue V & Batchelder Street3779
Pennsylvania Avenue & Jamaica Avenue36247
Decatur Street & Malcolm X Boulevard34–
East 29th Street & Beverley Road3366
Atlantic Avenue & Utica Avenue33–
Marine Avenue & 98th Street3286
East 12th Street & Avenue H3046
Avenue Y & Haring Street2995
Ashland Place & Willoughby Street2964
Bath Avenue & Bay 23rd Street26–
Ocean View Avenue & Brighton 11th Street25130
Bay Ridge Parkway & Ridge Boulevard2558
Gates Avenue & Irving Avenue2538
East 95th Street & Avenue B24139
84th Street & 20th Avenue2451
Shore Parkway & 25th Avenue23452
Nostrand Avenue & Putnam Avenue2021
Flatbush Avenue & Duryea Place1931
48th Street & New Utrecht Avenue1816
Coney Island Avenue & Foster Avenue17–
43rd Street & 9th Avenue15–
Avenue M & East 52nd Street15–
McGuinness Boulevard & Calyer Street15–
Carroll Street & Court Street14110
Cleveland Street & Cozine Avenue13141
Ovington Avenue & Ridge Boulevard1338
Kings Highway & East 15th Street1022
Bainbridge Street & Patchen Avenue9–
Ocean Avenue & Beverley Road8–
Cropsey Avenue & Bay 26th Street764
Ocean Avenue & Cortelyou Road655
Central Avenue & Harman Street66
5th Avenue & 81st Street517
Forbell Street & McKinley Avenue516
Pitkin Avenue & Pennsylvania Avenue2–
Ocean Avenue & Avenue H13
McDonald Avenue & Avenue N1–
Coney Island Avenue & Kermit Place–1,860
Kings Highway & Avenue N–316
Kings Highway & East 24th Street–247
Kings Highway & New York Avenue–127
Ocean Avenue & Regent Place–110
President Street & Albany Avenue–99
Wilson Avenue & Himrod Street–89
Avenue T & Homecrest Avenue–80
Louisiana Avenue & Vandalia Avenue–52
Troy Avenue & Maple Street–29
Remsen Avenue & East 58th Street–27
Blake Avenue & Euclid Avenue–17
6th Avenue & 53rd Street–15
19th Avenue & Benson Avenue–11
Central Avenue & Suydam Street–9
Gowanus Expressway & 3rd Avenue at 64th Street–7
East 29th Street & Avenue V–5

Queens

632 corners · most in 2026 so far: North Conduit Avenue & 88th Street, 32,530
Corner2026 so far2025
North Conduit Avenue & 88th Street32,530101,974
North Conduit Avenue & 127th Street26,51533,650
North Conduit Avenue & 143rd Road22,446–
42nd Street & Astoria Boulevard North17,75929,905
South Conduit Avenue & Memphis Avenue15,75624,126
Cross Bay Boulevard & 159th Avenue14,42832,137
Whitestone Expressway & 25th Road13,35226,796
North Conduit Avenue & Springfield Boulevard13,19825,539
North Conduit Avenue & 83rd Street13,090–
Ditmars Boulevard & 27th Avenue11,534–
Park Lane South & Mayfair Road10,58220,222
Northern Boulevard & Alameda Avenue10,43622,192
Beach Channel Drive & Beach 135th Street9,63015,494
Cross Bay Boulevard & Sutter Avenue8,96713,143
Edgemere Avenue & Beach 47th Street8,67015,645
Springfield Boulevard & 141st Road7,65414,976
South Conduit Avenue & 129th Street6,94914,486
Hillside Avenue & Avenue C6,77217,156
Horace Harding Expressway & 250th Street6,6695,908
Beach Channel Drive & Beach 139th Street6,5178,901
612 more corners in Queens
Corner2026 so far2025
Francis Lewis Boulevard & Whitehall Terrace6,28713,585
Union Turnpike & Woodhaven Boulevard6,23711,445
Seagirt Boulevard & Heyson Road6,19612,242
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 128th Avenue5,47311,060
Little Neck Parkway & 74th Avenue5,4349,033
Queens Boulevard & 77th Avenue5,3489,125
85th Avenue & Commonwealth Boulevard5,0807,588
79th Street & South Conduit Avenue4,58212,420
Horace Harding Expressway & Springfield Boulevard4,58010,445
Brookville Boulevard & 128th Avenue4,4248,119
Northern Boulevard & Browvale Lane4,3569,551
108th Street & Astoria Boulevard4,3368,071
Cross Bay Boulevard & 149th Avenue4,2974,384
Rockaway Freeway & Beach 25th Street4,20312,888
Horace Harding Expressway & 208th Street3,865823
Hillside Avenue & Manor Road3,7587,460
Main Street & 146th Street3,7257,452
Cross Island Parkway & 165th Street3,68912,800
Union Turnpike & Main Street3,6758,033
Atlantic Avenue & 132nd Street3,6508,852
44th Street & Astoria Boulevard South3,4916,741
101st Street & Astoria Boulevard3,3367,397
Whitestone Expressway & Farrington Street3,2606,769
Grand Central Parkway & Chevy Chase Street3,1706,736
Union Turnpike & 175th Street3,1406,885
Northern Boulevard & 170th Street3,0116,813
Hillside Avenue & 250th Street3,0085,353
Northern Boulevard & 41st Street2,9705,704
Springfield Boulevard & Davenport Avenue2,9693,821
Springfield Boulevard & South Conduit Avenue2,9348,727
South Conduit Avenue & 245th Street2,9306,988
Cross Bay Boulevard & 107th Avenue2,8844,761
Ditmars Boulevard & 31st Drive2,7833,943
Woodhaven Boulevard & Furmanville Avenue2,7292,171
Little Neck Parkway & 82nd Drive2,7163,369
24th Street & Hoyt Avenue South2,7104,858
Queens Boulevard & 87th Avenue2,6454,885
Clearview Expressway & 56th Avenue2,5173,662
188th Street & Cambridge Road2,4946,700
170th Street & 46th Avenue2,4505,092
Hillside Avenue & 251st Street2,4374,454
Queens Boulevard & 51st Avenue2,4213,979
Cross Island Parkway & 87th Avenue2,3934,146
58th Avenue & Rust Street2,3693,936
Union Turnpike & 259th Street2,1694,448
Seagirt Boulevard & Beach 13th Street2,0843,828
150th Street & Rockaway Boulevard2,0823,100
Queens Boulevard & 56th Street2,0734,088
Union Turnpike & 263rd Street2,0605,072
69th Avenue & 199th Street2,0573,107
Horace Harding Expressway & 210th Street2,057521
Northern Boulevard & Morgan Street1,9913,620
Springfield Boulevard & Lucas Street1,9182,773
Cross Island Parkway & Union Turnpike1,9173,167
Jamaica Avenue & 224th Street1,9052,903
Springfield Boulevard & 136th Avenue1,8725,421
80th Street & 77th Road1,8033,453
164th Street & Jewel Avenue1,7993,092
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 90th Avenue1,7764,680
28th Avenue & Linden Place1,7714,305
Beach Channel Drive & Beach 104th Street1,7663,534
Northern Boulevard & 211th Street1,7553,726
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 116th Avenue1,7543,752
Willets Point Boulevard & 17th Avenue1,7512,817
Springfield Boulevard & 147th Avenue1,7491,684
Brookville Boulevard & 135th Avenue1,7413,011
164th Street & 59th Avenue1,7253,327
Marathon Parkway & Thebes Avenue1,7173,339
Queens Boulevard & 63rd Drive1,6933,110
Thomson Avenue & 30th Place1,6827,418
Eliot Avenue & 63rd Street1,6753,061
Horace Harding Expressway & 215th Street1,655125
77th Street & 30th Avenue1,6493,121
Farmers Boulevard & 176th Street1,6383,447
Francis Lewis Boulevard & Northern Boulevard1,6243,549
Sage Street & Empire Avenue1,6205,222
69th Street & 62nd Road1,5843,211
Queens Boulevard & 63rd Avenue1,5662,988
Springfield Boulevard & 146th Avenue1,5574,795
Northern Boulevard & 169th Street1,5573,236
Grand Central Parkway & 164th Place1,5503,233
Woodhaven Boulevard & 101st Avenue1,5501,433
Rockaway Freeway & Beach 47th Street1,5483,260
Douglaston Parkway & Alameda Avenue1,5392,921
Cross Island Parkway & 233rd Street1,5152,606
Springfield Boulevard & 193rd Street1,515–
Surrey Place & Kildare Road1,4922,837
Seagirt Boulevard & Beach 30th Street1,4904,146
Springfield Boulevard & 115th Road1,4512,506
Hillside Avenue & 192nd Street1,4414,167
48th Avenue & Van Dam Street1,4372,816
Northern Boulevard & 149th Place1,4323,722
Little Neck Parkway & Pembroke Avenue1,4224,352
Union Turnpike & 254th Street1,4093,429
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 109th Avenue1,4083,044
210th Street & 26th Avenue1,4082,517
116th Avenue & 231st Street1,3842,594
Hillside Avenue & 231st Street1,3803,027
104th Street & Atlantic Avenue1,3612,860
Springfield Boulevard & 94th Drive1,3382,672
11th Avenue & 127th Street1,3162,820
Baisley Boulevard & 132nd Avenue1,3091,891
91st Avenue & Hollis Court Boulevard1,2892,745
150th Street & Sutter Avenue1,2812,283
Bell Boulevard & 18th Avenue1,2671,798
Liberty Avenue & 175th Street1,2542,952
167th Street & Baisley Boulevard1,2463,467
Springfield Boulevard & 145th Road1,2341,969
Kissena Boulevard & Melbourne Avenue1,2211,951
Springfield Boulevard & 67th Avenue1,2002,362
Francis Lewis Boulevard & Sunrise Highway1,1951,969
Rockaway Boulevard & 140th Street1,1911,717
101st Avenue & 111th Street1,1772,445
Grand Central Parkway & Radnor Street1,1722,272
Utopia Parkway & 50th Avenue1,1601,693
Rockaway Freeway & Beach 108th Street1,1572,197
Vernon Boulevard & 33rd Road1,1351,745
21st Street & 33rd Road1,1152,575
Merrick Boulevard & 218th Street1,0992,000
Guy R Brewer Boulevard & 137th Avenue1,0933,329
Merrick Boulevard & 242nd Street1,0883,189
Jamaica Avenue & 179th Place1,0873,625
Queens Boulevard & 76th Road1,087–
19th Avenue & 19th Road1,081–
167th Street & 137th Avenue1,0682,388
24th Street & Hoyt Avenue North1,0531,746
Farmers Boulevard & 177th Street1,0473,315
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 114th Drive1,0022,063
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 255th Street9962,725
Merrick Boulevard & Brookville Boulevard9891,676
Springfield Boulevard & 139th Avenue9773,391
Bell Boulevard & 67th Avenue9772,031
Northern Boulevard & 194th Street9732,353
Springfield Boulevard & 143rd Avenue9721,820
Horace Harding Expressway & Main Street at 61st Road9572,130
23rd Avenue & 98th Street9372,384
Hillside Avenue & 207th Street9352,576
Bell Boulevard & 33rd Road9281,923
Broadway & 33rd Street9271,127
Utopia Parkway & 16th Avenue9201,874
47th Avenue & 58th Street9192,418
Marathon Parkway & Thornhill Avenue9162,396
Union Turnpike & 88th Street9131,280
McLaughlin Avenue & Palo Alto Street9082,105
Bell Boulevard & 64th Avenue9051,725
Beach 9th Street & Bolton Road9051,692
Queens Boulevard & 71st Road9032,044
Van Cleef Street & Saultell Avenue8991,716
Queens Boulevard & 35th Street8951,740
37th Avenue & Vernon Boulevard8841,079
160th Street & Baisley Boulevard8742,179
193rd Street & 81st Avenue8721,616
30th Avenue & 70th Street8612,024
College Point Boulevard & 36th Road8552,022
47th Avenue & Hollis Court Boulevard8491,460
218th Street & Hempstead Avenue8441,876
27th Street & Skillman Avenue8402,590
Farmers Boulevard & 132nd Avenue8301,641
Rockaway Freeway & Beach 54th Street817–
91st Avenue & 111th Street8132,099
Jamaica Avenue & 222nd Street8051,203
155th Street & Baisley Boulevard797274
North Conduit Avenue & Brookville Boulevard7921,302
Rockaway Boulevard & 132nd Avenue7883,392
Northern Boulevard & 60th Street7881,499
85th Street & 57th Avenue7861,458
Northern Boulevard & 248th Street7859,307
Utopia Parkway & 17th Avenue7841,585
Seagirt Boulevard & Crest Road7721,578
217th Street & Hollis Avenue7701,705
180th Street & 106th Road7621,049
Jamaica Avenue & 192nd Street7551,536
Queens Boulevard & 50th Street7481,318
Grand Central Parkway & 64th Road7461,539
80th Street & Juniper Valley Road7451,484
Rockaway Beach Boulevard & Beach 52nd Street7391,388
75th Avenue & 196th Street7371,320
Queens Boulevard & 36th Street7311,788
Metropolitan Avenue & Rentar Plaza7273,394
Whitestone Expressway & Ulmer Street at Whitestone Expressway Turnaround7241,413
43rd Street & 21st Avenue7181,555
74th Street & Hazen Street7171,339
Queens Boulevard & 82nd Avenue7131,340
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 137th Avenue7051,900
Henley Road & Midland Parkway7011,426
26th Avenue & 125th Street698964
Merrick Boulevard & 169th Place6812,030
43rd Avenue & 69th Street6771,406
Rockaway Boulevard & 131st Street6761,465
Springfield Boulevard & 50th Avenue6751,429
Liberty Avenue & 173rd Street6722,062
Cross Bay Boulevard & 9th Road6692,118
Main Street & Elder Avenue6661,464
Hillside Avenue & 136th Street6641,187
Northern Boulevard & Steinway Street6591,458
26th Avenue & 210th Place6591,177
Queens Boulevard & 43rd Street651–
Rockaway Boulevard & Baisley Boulevard646–
81st Avenue & 252nd Street6421,257
150th Street & 75th Road6331,168
Northern Boulevard & 153rd Street6311,943
133rd Avenue & Bedell Street6241,616
164th Street & 71st Avenue6231,393
Linden Boulevard & Merrick Boulevard6201,499
Francis Lewis Boulevard & Laurelton Parkway6171,044
79th Street & Ditmars Boulevard611999
80th Street & Ditmars Boulevard6091,365
Horace Harding Expressway & 108th Street5971,312
Hillside Avenue & 135th Street586586
Hillside Avenue & 193rd Street5841,125
155th Street & 124th Avenue5821,244
120th Street & Atlantic Avenue5791,150
109th Avenue & Merrick Boulevard at 171st Street576934
58th Avenue & 196th Street5731,162
Central Avenue & Beach 9th Street5671,074
Clearview Expressway & 204th Street5641,018
Flushing Avenue & 58th Drive5581,147
25th Avenue & 154th Street557744
160th Street & Liberty Avenue5561,270
102nd Street & Astoria Boulevard5531,021
31st Avenue & 57th Street5471,056
Parsons Boulevard & 15th Avenue5461,138
Lefferts Boulevard & Sutter Avenue5461,009
Merrick Boulevard & Ridgedale Street5441,359
222nd Street & Braddock Avenue5371,236
Queens Boulevard & 80th Road535807
Utopia Parkway & 68th Avenue5291,195
172nd Street & 26th Avenue525997
212th Street & 15th Avenue525937
Guy R Brewer Boulevard & 120th Avenue5242,716
Main Street & 58th Road5241,253
59th Avenue & Fresh Pond Road5161,180
25th Avenue & 46th Street5151,178
Jamaica Avenue & 193rd Street5081,201
Beach Channel Drive & Rockaway Freeway at Beach 79th Street5061,146
164th Street & Foch Boulevard5061,012
Parsons Boulevard & 25th Drive504856
Utopia Parkway & 74th Avenue504838
97th Street & Astoria Boulevard50412
85th Street & 149th Avenue4991,071
252nd Street & Cullman Avenue496980
Seagirt Boulevard & Beach 20th Street494610
80th Street & Metropolitan Avenue492926
38th Street & Skillman Avenue492798
Horace Harding Expressway & 175th Place4901,123
45th Avenue & 97th Place490720
109th Avenue & 126th Street482951
137th Avenue & Southgate Street481929
Farmers Boulevard & Suffolk Drive478981
56th Avenue & Utopia Parkway478918
37th Avenue & 114th Street4761,191
Beach Channel Drive & McBride Street4751,002
Metropolitan Avenue & Admiral Avenue4731,008
Wexford Terrace & Edgerton Boulevard473778
Horace Harding Expressway & Marathon Parkway4691,137
115th Avenue & 224th Street466995
154th Street & 24th Road463661
139th Avenue & Carson Street445885
170th Street & 137th Avenue444701
Rockaway Boulevard & 100th Street442940
32nd Avenue & 72nd Street441649
113th Street & Jewel Avenue437973
94th Street & 57th Avenue437801
147th Street & Melbourne Avenue437659
Fresh Pond Road & 59th Road436987
Northern Boulevard & 112th Street432950
Rockaway Boulevard & 111th Street428897
Utopia Parkway & 33rd Avenue426597
Utopia Parkway & 29th Avenue4221,182
Bell Boulevard & 45th Drive422837
86th Street & 158th Avenue422734
118th Street & Atlantic Avenue421918
College Point Boulevard & 39th Avenue413949
222nd Street & 97th Avenue412819
Cross Island Parkway & 201st Street412705
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 250th Street410746
56th Avenue & Hollis Court Boulevard409864
229th Street & 115th Road404821
74th Street & 57th Avenue401804
102nd Street & Atlantic Avenue399756
Commonwealth Boulevard & 84th Road399742
Francis Lewis Boulevard & Merrick Boulevard399694
135th Street & Booth Memorial Avenue396693
Springfield Boulevard & 109th Avenue3951,018
Jamaica Avenue & 112th Street394884
80th Street & 62nd Avenue394652
233rd Street & 121st Avenue388625
Northern Boulevard & 159th Street387615
Union Turnpike & Commonwealth Boulevard386808
Booth Memorial Avenue & 174th Street3822,538
144th Street & Foch Boulevard382645
Springfield Boulevard & 91st Avenue375625
34th Avenue & 31st Street373725
Hillside Avenue & Parsons Boulevard370753
Rockaway Beach Boulevard & Beach 134th Street368713
Rockaway Beach Boulevard & Beach 73rd Street367714
Springfield Boulevard & Hollis Avenue366762
Farmers Boulevard & 118th Avenue365800
150th Street & 85th Road365604
Farmers Boulevard & 115th Drive358522
Liberty Avenue & 187th Street357773
220th Street & Hempstead Avenue3541,042
Rockaway Beach Boulevard & Beach 47th Street352658
21st Street & 36th Avenue352470
Hillside Avenue & 120th Street351635
111th Street & 86th Avenue348830
Union Turnpike & Bell Boulevard348789
31st Avenue & 41st Street347712
69th Street & 53rd Road345853
73rd Avenue & 170th Street343658
164th Street & 82nd Road341827
Jamaica Avenue & 173rd Street337887
35th Avenue & 91st Street336773
162nd Street & Booth Memorial Avenue336628
37th Avenue & 21st Street332450
Alderton Street & Asquith Crescent332–
164th Street & 86th Avenue330504
Horace Harding Expressway & Utopia Parkway329686
14th Avenue & 129th Street329566
80th Street & 30th Avenue321592
97th Street & 63rd Road318440
Rockaway Beach Boulevard & Beach 105th Street315796
Lefferts Boulevard & 103rd Avenue313760
150th Street & Willets Point Boulevard310394
20th Avenue & 23rd Street309216
Metropolitan Avenue & 118th Street308817
84th Street & Shore Parkway308693
221st Street & Winchester Boulevard308597
80th Street & Juniper Boulevard North304692
Jamaica Avenue & 102nd Street303746
Rockaway Boulevard & 146th Street303655
Horace Harding Expressway & Kissena Boulevard302770
120th Avenue & 179th Street298784
64th Street & Tyler Avenue297601
220th Street & 115th Avenue2961,319
23rd Avenue & 212th Street295544
Liberty Avenue & Guy R Brewer Boulevard293571
156th Avenue & Bridgeton Street292595
161st Street & Jewel Avenue291741
Liberty Avenue & Princeton Street290766
Horace Harding Expressway & 189th Street2891,066
28th Avenue & 21st Street287832
108th Street & 63rd Road287604
85th Drive & Forest Parkway287428
120th Street & 103rd Avenue286641
21st Street & 31st Drive286554
150th Street & 69th Road285365
Shore Front Parkway & Beach 108th Street284603
208th Street & Murdock Avenue284543
150th Street & 18th Avenue284460
Francis Lewis Boulevard & Brookville Boulevard283487
73rd Avenue & 153rd Street280658
Springfield Boulevard & Linden Boulevard279683
Cronston Avenue & Beach 131st Street279613
Horace Harding Expressway & Francis Lewis Boulevard275647
73rd Avenue & 196th Place270426
116th Avenue & 125th Street267611
56th Avenue & 226th Street267495
188th Street & 80th Road267380
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 39th Avenue266–
75th Avenue & 260th Street265567
Cooper Avenue & 79th Place264417
152nd Street & Melbourne Avenue261575
71st Avenue & Loubet Street260611
32nd Avenue & 153rd Street260474
Edgemere Avenue & Beach 38th Street260–
126th Street & 149th Avenue259453
Bell Boulevard & 75th Avenue259433
Merrick Boulevard & Belknap Street258591
Murdock Avenue & 198th Street256623
Grand Central Parkway & 159th Street254498
157th Street & 115th Road251428
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 33rd Avenue250478
58th Avenue & 189th Street249465
Grand Avenue & 56th Street248833
21st Avenue & Steinway Street248490
189th Street & 119th Avenue247310
95th Avenue & Brisbin Street243606
59th Avenue & Flushing Avenue240981
Jamaica Avenue & 188th Street240–
Hillside Avenue & 121st Street238383
76th Road & Vleigh Place238273
Sutphin Boulevard & 125th Avenue236508
Guy R Brewer Boulevard & 146th Terrace233504
Rockaway Boulevard & 130th Street233445
20th Avenue & 27th Street233150
116th Avenue & 158th Street232501
147th Street & Willets Point Boulevard231610
94th Street & 24th Avenue231458
148th Street & Bayside Avenue231421
Furmanville Avenue & 82nd Place230518
Ditmars Boulevard & 36th Street230412
39th Avenue & 21st Street229–
110th Avenue & 198th Street228490
86th Street & 155th Avenue227412
Parsons Boulevard & Goethals Avenue226598
South Conduit Avenue & Hook Creek Boulevard224643
Northern Boulevard & Main Street224484
78th Street & 21st Avenue224293
Merrick Boulevard & Farmers Boulevard220490
94th Avenue & Liverpool Street218671
Linden Boulevard & 229th Street218481
35th Avenue & 212th Street216202
Rockaway Boulevard & 112th Street214292
70th Avenue & Fresh Pond Road211544
Little Neck Parkway & 41st Drive210867
86th Street & 159th Avenue210383
65th Place & 51st Road210363
133rd Avenue & 121st Street208518
119th Avenue & 143rd Street206542
Skillman Avenue & 54th Street206504
111th Street & Atlantic Avenue205458
33rd Avenue & Crescent Street204375
150th Street & 28th Avenue203406
Northern Boulevard & 77th Street201544
73rd Avenue & 198th Street199334
87th Avenue & Winchester Boulevard197354
Linden Boulevard & 203rd Street196539
Kissena Boulevard & Negundo Avenue196469
82nd Avenue & 260th Street196426
85th Street & 157th Avenue196304
Main Street & 75th Avenue195299
Rockaway Boulevard & 82nd Street193342
Myrtle Avenue & 74th Street192372
58th Avenue & 197th Street191388
147th Avenue & 256th Street191267
51st Avenue & Gorsline Street189491
28th Avenue & 210th Place186587
Murdock Avenue & 205th Street186308
115th Avenue & 141st Street185543
College Point Boulevard & 25th Road185364
111th Avenue & 198th Street185279
Queens Boulevard & Broadway183388
Horace Harding Expressway & 188th Street182437
Cooper Avenue & 69th Drive182344
69th Street & 66th Road181298
Northern Boulevard & 95th Street181271
32nd Avenue & 56th Street180320
Horace Harding Expressway & Bell Boulevard179205
50th Avenue & 48th Street178263
Rockaway Boulevard & 104th Street174265
Newport Avenue & Beach 136th Street173311
Horace Harding Expressway & Penrod Street170451
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 53rd Avenue170265
Yellowstone Boulevard & 65th Road168357
Liberty Avenue & Dunlop Avenue166385
123rd Street & 101st Avenue166356
21st Avenue & 31st Street166167
108th Street & 36th Avenue165325
82nd Avenue & 252nd Street163327
Hannibal Street & Mangin Avenue161228
44th Avenue & 11th Street158421
148th Avenue & Huxley Street157304
88th Street & 155th Avenue157245
Rockaway Beach Boulevard & Beach 97th Street156329
162nd Street & 71st Avenue154228
Hillside Avenue & 179th Place150464
93rd Avenue & Hollis Court Boulevard149447
Woodward Avenue & Hart Street148362
160th Street & 109th Avenue147118
158th Street & 29th Avenue145160
Mott Avenue & Bayswater Avenue144330
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 34th Avenue144267
Cypress Avenue & Norman Street144218
54th Avenue & Justice Avenue144137
Linden Boulevard & 180th Street143441
31st Drive & Farrington Street142267
Jamaica Avenue & 153rd Street140433
Linden Boulevard & 145th Street137452
Huxley Street & 149th Drive135292
188th Street & Wexford Terrace134159
47th Avenue & 197th Street133516
Clintonville Street & Locke Avenue133370
20th Avenue & 36th Street133217
56th Avenue & 94th Street131497
Northern Boulevard & 92nd Street131222
213th Street & Richland Avenue130235
33rd Avenue & 154th Street129321
67th Avenue & 180th Street128166
159th Street & 111th Avenue127425
Sutphin Boulevard & 119th Avenue127307
60th Place & Grove Street127257
73rd Avenue & Kissena Boulevard127240
38th Avenue & 61st Street126273
Springfield Boulevard & 118th Avenue124235
231st Street & 119th Avenue124–
Rockaway Freeway & Cornaga Avenue123228
Northern Boulevard & 214th Place123216
Cooper Avenue & 67th Place123175
Farmers Boulevard & 119th Drive122232
31st Avenue & 58th Street122201
51st Avenue & 72nd Street121275
175th Street & Booth Memorial Avenue119728
157th Street & Powells Cove Boulevard119292
Bell Boulevard & 29th Avenue118244
84th Street & Grand Avenue116225
Northern Boulevard & Linden Place115305
Parsons Boulevard & 78th Avenue113238
Linden Boulevard & 130th Street113171
91st Avenue & 175th Street111215
Beach 9th Street & Jarvis Court110–
31st Avenue & 72nd Street106242
Edgemere Avenue & Beach 34th Street105–
147th Avenue & Weller Lane104–
77th Street & Furmanville Avenue102208
Newport Avenue & Beach 133rd Street102205
164th Street & 73rd Avenue100199
36th Avenue & 215th Place1003
130th Street & Cedric Road100–
91st Avenue & Lefferts Boulevard94202
102nd Street & 93rd Avenue94140
51st Avenue & 71st Street93212
69th Street & Eliot Avenue92319
Wexford Terrace & Midland Parkway92165
58th Avenue & 186th Street91132
Northern Boulevard & 108th Street90377
28th Avenue & 214th Place90147
85th Avenue & 253rd Street89217
111th Avenue & Farmers Boulevard88214
88th Street & 76th Avenue88195
51st Avenue & 69th Street87159
21st Street & 21st Avenue87146
135th Avenue & 129th Street86242
251st Street & Cullman Avenue84215
Rockaway Boulevard & 122nd Place84–
20th Avenue & 129th Street81–
Colden Street & Elder Avenue79287
Liberty Avenue & Waltham Street79125
84th Street & Atlantic Avenue79–
74th Street & 52nd Drive77142
Northern Boulevard & 83rd Street75186
Van Wyck Expressway & 102nd Avenue73395
31st Avenue & 75th Street73191
47th Avenue & 36th Street71112
21st Street & 21st Drive70361
Springfield Boulevard & 59th Avenue69215
Broadway & 35th Street6944
52nd Avenue & Marathon Parkway68423
35th Avenue & 82nd Street67110
43rd Avenue & Skillman Avenue64331
Bell Boulevard & 24th Avenue63109
Sutphin Boulevard & 110th Road61118
111th Street & Corona Avenue60166
76th Street & Eliot Avenue at 75th Place60–
Linden Boulevard & 231st Street591,189
Broadway & Vietor Avenue59363
158th Street & Beaver Road5982
17th Avenue & 150th Place55367
130th Avenue & Bedell Street55180
31st Avenue & 82nd Street55134
32nd Avenue & 89th Street54291
Gates Avenue & St Nicholas Avenue5397
Tuskegee Airmen Way & Union Hall Street51100
192nd Street & 81st Avenue5066
College Point Boulevard & 25th Avenue44115
38th Avenue & 28th Street4485
99th Street & 157th Avenue41146
91st Avenue & Merrick Boulevard41117
90th Street & 161st Avenue37200
215th Street & 46th Avenue34–
35th Avenue & 88th Street3355
Guy R Brewer Boulevard & Foch Boulevard30–
Broadway & 63rd Street2967
Utopia Parkway & 67th Avenue2942
140th Avenue & Southgate Street28116
69th Avenue & 179th Street2845
Rockaway Beach Boulevard & Beach 110th Street25211
Austin Street & 81st Avenue2348
109th Avenue & 205th Place2294
Madison Street & Forest Avenue2046
Cypress Avenue & Dekalb Avenue2031
Beach Channel Drive & Beach 53rd Street1941
149th Street & Sanford Avenue1658
Roosevelt Avenue & College Point Boulevard15–
111th Street & 52nd Avenue11425
Francis Lewis Boulevard & 23rd Avenue1132
39th Avenue & 203rd Street10272
243rd Street & 141st Avenue1096
28th Avenue & 154th Street1035
81st Street & 78th Avenue734
35th Avenue & 21st Street222
111th Street & 54th Avenue1–
81st Street & 21st Avenue–5,622
Myrtle Avenue & 114th Street–107
159th Street & 110th Avenue–104
Cypress Hills Street & Shaler Avenue–100
147th Avenue & Edgewood Avenue–86
Central Avenue & 66th Street–67
147th Avenue & 177th Street–55
Sanford Avenue & Murray Street–51
Onderdonk Avenue & Menahan Street–47
159th Street & Booth Memorial Avenue–37
218th Street & 93rd Avenue–31
53rd Avenue & 192nd Street–31
58th Avenue & 185th Street–27
23rd Street & Jackson Avenue–24
32nd Avenue & 169th Street–21
69th Place & 60th Drive–20
80th Street & 78th Avenue–19
68th Street & Woodside Avenue–16
Parsons Boulevard & 84th Drive–14
South Conduit Avenue & 130th Street–13
94th Street & Jackson Mill Road–12
31st Avenue & 37th Street–11
110th Street & 67th Drive–9
84th Street & 133rd Avenue–8
120th Avenue & 233rd Street–7
35th Avenue & 149th Street–5
188th Street & Avon Road–2
256th Street & Craft Avenue–2
79th Street & Juniper Valley Road–2
73rd Avenue & 175th Street–1

The Bronx

344 corners · most in 2026 so far: Bruckner Boulevard & White Plains Road, 25,446
Corner2026 so far2025
Bruckner Boulevard & White Plains Road25,44653,903
Bruckner Boulevard & Fteley Avenue12,43623,646
Bruckner Boulevard & East 149th Street11,83520,536
Bruckner Boulevard & Revere Avenue11,01121,588
Cross Bronx Expressway & Lafayette Avenue9,36916,793
Macdonough Place & Griswold Avenue9,00623,590
New England Thruway & Reeds Mill Lane8,57316,213
East 177th Street & Bronx Park Avenue6,96513,844
Edgewater Road & Seneca Avenue6,7829,705
Grand Concourse & East Fordham Road6,6643,772
Sedgwick Avenue & Saxon Avenue6,19911,705
Boston Road & Boller Avenue6,11716,356
East 233rd Street & Vireo Avenue5,606–
Bruckner Boulevard & Waterbury Avenue5,35913,698
Bronx State Hospital Entrance & Waters Place3,9605,415
3rd Avenue & East 137th Street3,6817,346
Baychester Avenue & Crawford Avenue3,3976,012
East 135th Street & Alexander Avenue3,3077,585
Bailey Avenue & West 193rd Street3,2697,909
West Fordham Road & Landing Road3,2326,866
324 more corners in the Bronx
Corner2026 so far2025
Riverdale Avenue & Henry Hudson Parkway East at West 254th Street2,9116,135
East Tremont Avenue & Lurting Avenue2,9115,790
Southern Boulevard & East 187th Street2,7555,306
Broadway & West 251st Street2,5952,658
Johnson Avenue & Irwin Avenue2,5794,184
East Gun Hill Road & Gunther Avenue at Allerton Avenue2,5515,173
East 233rd Street & Edenwald Avenue at Digney Avenue2,4902,723
Broadway & West 252nd Street2,3055,230
Riverdale Avenue & West 261st Street2,2524,432
Givan Avenue & Conner Street at Peartree Avenue2,110–
Gleason Avenue & Commerce Avenue2,0664,716
City Island Avenue & Pilot Street2,0611,915
University Avenue & Reservoir Avenue1,9773,971
Grand Concourse & East 167th Street1,9613,677
Grand Concourse & East 156th Street1,9264,458
Riverdale Avenue & West 230th Street at Irwin Avenue1,8764,178
East 233rd Street & Katonah Avenue1,83114,621
Grand Concourse & East 181st Street1,712–
University Avenue & West Burnside Avenue at West 179th Street1,6892,583
Longfellow Avenue & Jennings Street1,6273,119
University Avenue & West 183rd Street1,6242,231
East Gun Hill Road & Tiemann Avenue1,6114,554
East Tremont Avenue & Elm Drive1,4862,087
Lafayette Avenue & Brush Avenue1,4653,364
Grand Concourse & East 170th Street1,449835
Lafayette Avenue & Edgewater Road1,4202,452
Broadway & Manhattan College Parkway1,4033,964
Park Avenue & East 170th Street1,3622,854
Baychester Avenue & Donizetti Place1,3275,631
Webster Avenue & East 195th Street1,3252,973
East 233rd Street & Bussing Avenue1,300510
Jerome Avenue & Bainbridge Avenue1,202–
Zerega Avenue & Gleason Avenue1,1641,898
East Fordham Road & Creston Avenue1,1291,855
Boston Road & Lurting Avenue1,0992,358
Bruckner Boulevard & Brown Place1,0984,843
Grand Concourse & Marcy Place1,0212,090
Bronx Boulevard & Rosewood Street1,0102,010
Park Avenue & Brook Avenue9642,402
East Fordham Road & Bathgate Avenue9521,691
East 233rd Street & Monticello Avenue9431,676
Boston Road & Waring Avenue9361,723
Crotona Avenue & Crotona Park North9252,502
Adee Avenue & Bronx Park East9231,854
Throgs Neck Expressway & Hollywood Avenue9152,167
Park Avenue & East 151st Street9131,358
Webster Avenue & East Mosholu Parkway North908–
Wickham Avenue & Bartow Avenue9001,745
Van Nest Avenue & Bronxdale Avenue8871,298
Young Avenue & Sexton Place8622,217
Riverdale Avenue & West 256th Street8331,447
Jerome Avenue & East 164th Street8281,681
White Plains Road & Watson Avenue8221,308
Nereid Avenue & Bullard Avenue8161,116
Throgs Neck Expressway & Barkley Avenue8141,742
East 170th Street & Clay Avenue812–
East 149th Street & Courtlandt Avenue7951,509
Lafayette Avenue & Metcalf Avenue7901,333
Goulden Avenue & Bedford Park Boulevard West776983
East 170th Street & Louis Nine Boulevard7631,816
East Tremont Avenue & Creston Avenue7491,094
Park Avenue & Clay Avenue746855
City Island Avenue & Caroll Street742799
Boston Road & Fish Avenue7391,744
East Tremont Avenue & Ericson Place7261,553
Boston Road & Allerton Avenue7231,375
Bruckner Boulevard & Rosedale Avenue7191,054
Unionport Road & Guerlain Street7122,167
Boston Road & Radcliff Avenue6921,399
Webster Avenue & East 176th Street6631,747
East Tremont Avenue & Unionport Road6601,574
East 163rd Street & Tinton Avenue6601,367
Boston Road & Ely Avenue658939
East Tremont Avenue & Blondell Avenue6552,308
East Gun Hill Road & Givan Avenue6381,178
Pelham Parkway South & Tomlinson Avenue6351,315
Boston Road & Matthews Avenue6331,248
East 161st Street & Melrose Avenue626986
Morris Park Avenue & Newport Avenue622–
Barnes Avenue & East Gun Hill Road620983
Webster Avenue & Clay Avenue at Claremont Parkway6171,008
East 233rd Street & Murdock Avenue6151,470
Southern Boulevard & East Fordham Road607–
White Plains Road & East 230th Street595841
Williamsbridge Road & Neill Avenue5852,063
Ely Avenue & Bartow Avenue585832
Nereid Avenue & Richardson Avenue5781,039
Bronx River Avenue & Colgate Avenue5771,237
Grand Concourse & East 188th Street57410,085
White Plains Road & Randall Avenue5651,115
Williamsbridge Road & Pelham Parkway North552513
Bronx Park East & Mace Avenue5421,219
Astor Avenue & Wilson Avenue541900
Harding Avenue & Calhoun Avenue5361,051
Southern Boulevard & East 182nd Street535976
Paulding Avenue & Williamsbridge Road5271,005
Allerton Avenue & Mickle Avenue523987
Bruckner Boulevard & Brook Avenue5184,991
Marion Avenue & Bedford Park Boulevard497914
East 136th Street & Lincoln Avenue4831,076
Van Cortlandt Park East & East 241st Street481912
Boston Road & De Reimer Avenue4791,683
Boston Road & East 173rd Street4701,123
Commerce Avenue & Halsey Street470773
West 230th Street & Kingsbridge Avenue4691,132
West Kingsbridge Road & Kingsbridge Terrace458947
Washington Avenue & Claremont Parkway456739
East 241st Street & Seton Avenue456355
Riverdale Avenue & West 238th Street442877
East 241st Street & Matilda Avenue440795
Cross Bronx Expressway & East Tremont Avenue at Dewey Avenue435733
Laconia Avenue & Allerton Avenue4321,559
Boller Avenue & Crawford Avenue4291,026
Unionport Road & McGraw Avenue4291,011
Southern Boulevard & East 181st Street422664
Grand Concourse & East 149th Street4171,296
Eastchester Road & Hawthorne Street406800
Boston Road & Arnow Avenue406666
Park Avenue & East 176th Street403952
Pelham Parkway North & Kingsland Avenue403–
East 163rd Street & Union Avenue398927
Baychester Avenue & Strang Avenue397959
Bronx Boulevard & Nereid Avenue397762
Eastchester Road & Allerton Avenue394741
Boston Road & Pearsall Avenue391505
Bronxwood Avenue & East 225th Street390887
Murdock Avenue & Nereid Avenue384534
Adee Avenue & Pearsall Avenue377796
Cross Bronx Expressway & East 174th Street371752
Ely Avenue & Grenada Place369745
Washington Avenue & East 179th Street358729
Willis Avenue & East 136th Street358407
Paul Avenue & West 205th Street351603
Mace Avenue & Mickle Avenue349621
Southern Boulevard & Bronx Park East335875
Castle Hill Avenue & Hermany Avenue322866
East Gun Hill Road & Bronxwood Avenue322682
Jerome Avenue & Shakespeare Avenue320306
Williamsbridge Road & Van Nest Avenue3141,230
University Avenue & West 188th Street313651
Bruckner Boulevard & Country Club Road312680
Baychester Avenue & Edenwald Avenue308647
Paulding Avenue & East 226th Street308260
Laconia Avenue & East 221st Street305527
Bronx Park East & Lydig Avenue303843
Lafayette Avenue & Zerega Avenue302776
East Tremont Avenue & Anthony Avenue298169
Soundview Avenue & Taylor Avenue297550
Fox Street & Intervale Avenue289553
Boston Road & Bronx Park East288663
Bathgate Avenue & Claremont Parkway280360
Exterior Street & West Kingsbridge Road279590
Bryant Avenue & Randall Avenue275649
East Tremont Avenue & Mayflower Avenue275504
Bronxwood Avenue & East 232nd Street275456
Webster Avenue & East 205th Street267645
Laconia Avenue & East 225th Street262652
Cross Bronx Expressway & White Plains Road262591
Jerome Avenue & Fordham Road262503
Lurting Avenue & Allerton Avenue260435
East Tremont Avenue & Scott Place259455
River Avenue & East 150th Street257404
Barnes Avenue & East 222nd Street256483
Crosby Avenue & Paine Street254518
Brook Avenue & East 157th Street254405
East 172nd Street & Rosedale Avenue252493
Bruckner Boulevard & Edison Avenue249568
East 156th Street & Garrison Avenue246471
Soundview Avenue & Lacombe Avenue246–
Lacombe Avenue & Barrett Avenue243422
Bronx River Avenue & East 172nd Street243366
Castle Hill Avenue & Lacombe Avenue241308
Paulding Avenue & East 227th Street236363
Barnes Avenue & East 229th Street229492
Eastchester Road & Hicks Street226435
Bronxwood Avenue & East 223rd Street225501
East 229th Street & Schieffelin Place221503
Bainbridge Avenue & East 211th Street216–
Castle Hill Avenue & Glover Street204423
Grace Avenue & Nereid Avenue204205
Waterbury Avenue & Commerce Avenue203575
Timpson Place & Avenue St John201314
Story Avenue & Taylor Avenue200371
Bryant Avenue & Hunts Point Avenue199322
Bronx River Avenue & East 174th Street1984,543
Morris Avenue & East 169th Street198298
Pugsley Avenue & Turnbull Avenue197–
Edward L Grant Highway & West 170th Street192370
Bronx Park East & Brady Avenue192313
Nereid Avenue & Monticello Avenue191–
White Plains Road & East 217th Street189511
Southern Boulevard & Avenue St John184302
Lafayette Avenue & Brinsmade Avenue180808
Quarry Road & Oak Tree Place178349
Throgs Neck Expressway & Meagher Avenue176409
Burke Avenue & Matthews Avenue171290
Bainbridge Avenue & East 213th Street1693,743
Story Avenue & Boynton Avenue169373
Prospect Avenue & Kelly Street161264
Watson Avenue & Taylor Avenue157–
Baychester Avenue & Pitman Avenue156457
Hutchinson River Parkway East & Einstein Loop South155310
Park Avenue & East 146th Street155262
Prospect Avenue & Jennings Street154382
Grand Concourse & East 182nd Street1533,863
Carpenter Avenue & East 227th Street150327
Randall Avenue & Hunts Point Avenue146247
White Plains Road & Bronx Park East at Unionport Road143237
Waring Avenue & Demeyer Street141325
3rd Avenue & East Tremont Avenue140247
Laconia Avenue & Stell Place139200
Sedgwick Avenue & West 238th Street137492
East Tremont Avenue & Lawton Avenue135–
Zulette Avenue & Jarvis Avenue125296
East 153rd Street & Courtlandt Avenue125288
Baychester Avenue & Camp Street118274
Story Avenue & Colgate Avenue111190
Prospect Avenue & East 182nd Street110259
Jerome Avenue & East 212th Street108303
Tibbett Avenue & West 236th Street106324
Prospect Avenue & Fox Street106232
Briggs Avenue & East Kingsbridge Road102177
Soundview Avenue & Beach Avenue101162
Park Avenue & East 187th Street99398
East 156th Street & Courtlandt Avenue98129
Co-Op City Boulevard & Dreiser Loop98109
Longfellow Avenue & Spofford Avenue97299
Bronxwood Avenue & Adee Avenue95223
Clay Avenue & East 171st Street941,653
Eastchester Road & Pelham Parkway South93–
Longwood Avenue & Hewitt Place90255
Williamsbridge Road & Morris Park Avenue89–
Cross Bronx Expressway & West Farms Road86163
Bainbridge Avenue & East 212th Street851,010
Eastchester Road & Pelham Parkway North85–
Blackrock Avenue & Virginia Avenue83229
Wallace Avenue & Bronxdale Avenue79170
Castle Hill Avenue & Lyon Avenue72102
East 156th Street & Concourse Village East71293
Pelham Parkway North & Tiemann Avenue69691
Grand Concourse & East 176th Street68–
Crotona Avenue & East 189th Street6789
Mosholu Avenue & Tyndall Avenue6595
Nereid Avenue & Hill Avenue631,412
Allerton Avenue & Young Avenue6298
Laconia Avenue & Pelham Parkway North59126
Lafayette Avenue & Olmstead Avenue582
3rd Avenue & East 176th Street5495
East 138th Street & St Anns Avenue54–
Astor Avenue & Woodhull Avenue53108
Nelson Avenue & Edward L Grant Highway53–
Taylor Avenue & Seward Avenue5188
Grand Concourse & East Kingsbridge Road46823
Kingsbridge Terrace & Summit Place44103
East 170th Street & Wythe Place4193
Erskine Place & Hunter Avenue41–
West Farms Road & Rodman Place3975
Morris Park Avenue & Tomlinson Avenue35127
Fieldston Road & Faraday Avenue3589
Lafayette Avenue & Noble Avenue29–
Baychester Avenue & Nereid Avenue2854
Watson Avenue & Thieriot Avenue25263
Bronxwood Avenue & Waring Avenue21201
East 172nd Street & Manor Avenue2019
Cross Bronx Expressway & 3rd Avenue1974
Pelham Parkway North & Woodhull Avenue18549
Ely Avenue & Tillotson Avenue18346
Randall Avenue & Stickball Boulevard17308
East 163rd Street & Trinity Avenue1712
Morris Park Avenue & Fowler Avenue17–
Eastchester Road & Waring Avenue1455
East Tremont Avenue & Milton Place13251
East 167th Street & Sheridan Avenue1211
Morris Avenue & East 165th Street9–
Watson Avenue & Croes Avenue8109
Morris Avenue & East 166th Street4–
Lafayette Avenue & Soundview Avenue3108
Lafayette Avenue & Croes Avenue2118
East 165th Street & Union Avenue211
Grand Concourse & East 169th Street–1,360
East 233rd Street & Dyre Avenue–219
Barnes Avenue & Bronxdale Avenue–175
White Plains Road & East 224th Street–104
Lafayette Avenue & Hunts Point Avenue–66
Middletown Road & Hobart Avenue–62
Holland Avenue & Morris Park Avenue–60
Zerega Avenue & Waterbury Avenue–56
Boston Road & Cauldwell Avenue–52
3rd Avenue & East 147th Street–46
West 236th Street & Corlear Avenue–43
Southern Boulevard & East 145th Street–42
Castle Hill Avenue & Cincinnatus Avenue–41
East Tremont Avenue & Bryant Avenue–41
Laconia Avenue & East 228th Street–40
Prospect Avenue & East 164th Street–39
East 180th Street & Mapes Avenue–38
Melrose Avenue & East 155th Street–38
Barretto Street & Garrison Avenue–37
Riverdale Avenue & Henry Hudson Parkway East at West 239th Street–36
Underhill Avenue & Watson Avenue–35
East 180th Street & Vyse Avenue–32
Swinton Avenue & Dewey Avenue–31
Hone Avenue & Rhinelander Avenue–30
Bathgate Avenue & East 176th Street–28
Kingsbridge Avenue & West 233rd Street–27
Bailey Avenue & West 230th Street–22
Calhoun Avenue & Sampson Avenue–22
Eastchester Road & Astor Avenue–22
Schurz Avenue & Huntington Avenue–21
Jerome Avenue & East 167th Street–20
Quincy Avenue & Lawton Avenue–20
Sedgwick Avenue & Reservoir Avenue–20
Tiffany Street & Burnett Place–15
3rd Avenue & Franklin Avenue–14
Adee Avenue & Colden Avenue–14
Lafayette Avenue & Boynton Avenue–14
Bronxwood Avenue & Arnow Avenue–13
3rd Avenue & Cyrus Place–12
Bathgate Avenue & East 175th Street–11
Morris Avenue & East 153rd Street–9
Rosedale Avenue & Seward Avenue–9
Fieldston Road & Manhattan College Parkway–8
East 165th Street & Tinton Avenue–5
Arnow Avenue & Wilson Avenue–1

Staten Island

260 corners · most in 2026 so far: Willow Road East & Home Place, 13,709
Corner2026 so far2025
Willow Road East & Home Place13,70918,488
Forest Avenue & Willow Road West13,64028,036
Goethals Road North & Jules Drive12,62325,195
Clove Road & Glenwood Avenue11,71024,622
Hylan Boulevard & Dole Street6,8128,935
Clarke Avenue & McKinley Avenue6,66710,373
Hylan Boulevard & Ainsworth Avenue6,41913,882
Amboy Road & Queensdale Street5,63912,028
Hylan Boulevard & Culotta Lane5,5109,886
Hylan Boulevard & Kingdom Avenue4,5336,933
Forest Avenue & Crystal Avenue3,4098,243
Hylan Boulevard & Luten Avenue3,3754,969
Seaview Avenue & Mason Avenue3,2557,186
Hylan Boulevard & Cunningham Road2,9344,699
Manor Road & Brielle Avenue at Henry Kaufmann Campgrounds Driveway2,9189,314
Targee Street & Hay Street2,9035,551
Richmond Hill Road & Merrymount Street2,7866,025
Richmond Road & Targee Street at West Fingerboard Road2,6514,977
Bay Street & Swan Street2,5104,675
Maguire Avenue & Sagona Court2,3654,404
240 more corners in Staten Island
Corner2026 so far2025
Trantor Place & Dixon Avenue2,2524,252
Jersey Street & Hendricks Avenue2,1291,738
Amboy Road & Woodhull Avenue2,0783,594
Page Avenue & Academy Avenue2,0553,763
Willow Road East & Forest Avenue1,9593,287
Greeley Avenue & Sanilac Street1,8712,524
Targee Street & Waverly Place1,7803,360
South Railroad Avenue & Princeton Avenue1,7066,013
Brielle Avenue & Melba Street1,5911,954
Rockland Avenue & Sweetgum Lane1,4082,000
Bloomingdale Road & Jade Court1,3821,857
Bloomingdale Road & Sarcona Court1,3493,109
Father Capodanno Boulevard & Sand Lane1,3402,265
Manor Road & Dore Court1,2871,078
Franklin Avenue & East Buchanan Street1,276708
Nelson Avenue & Grandview Terrace1,2501,934
Clove Road & Milford Drive1,2202,026
Laconia Avenue & Slater Boulevard1,1721,759
Bay Street & Van Duzer Street Extension1,1392,254
Hylan Boulevard & Guyon Avenue1,1342,334
Rockland Avenue & Borman Avenue1,1062,017
Hylan Boulevard & Parkinson Avenue1,0941,846
Targee Street & Ellington Street1,0862,770
Todt Hill Road & Helena Road1,0721,145
Marsh Avenue & Elmwood Park Drive1,0571,399
South Railroad Avenue & Burbank Avenue1,014–
Clove Road & Rhine Avenue9762,396
Keegans Lane & Trent Street9651,928
Hylan Boulevard & Bay Terrace9522,024
Hylan Boulevard & Fingerboard Road9211,696
Broadway & Colonial Court921972
Decker Avenue & Hagaman Place9111,638
Slosson Avenue & Ellsworth Place9011,456
Little Clove Road & Otsego Avenue8991,648
Luten Avenue & Eylandt Street8961,704
Arlene Street & Commerce Street8912,310
Midland Avenue & Boundary Avenue8831,453
Arlene Street & Sommer Avenue8801,497
Lafayette Avenue & Alden Place8602,909
Jewett Avenue & Waters Avenue8541,250
Giffords Lane & Fairfield Street8341,593
Four Corners Road & Hilltop Terrace8311,132
Nome Avenue & Kelly Boulevard7981,441
Victory Boulevard & Alberta Avenue7961,380
York Avenue & Carlyle Street759564
Travis Avenue & Denker Place7561,436
West Fingerboard Road & Briarcliff Road7461,419
Clove Road & Ludwig Street7451,244
Bloomingdale Road & Shiel Avenue7391,791
Hylan Boulevard & Poillon Avenue7261,398
Victory Boulevard & Glen Street726830
Bard Avenue & Harvest Avenue7151,446
Olympia Boulevard & Seaview Avenue713–
Richmond Hill Road & Wellington Court7101,973
Watchogue Road & Hawthorne Avenue7041,581
Richmond Avenue & Gabrielle Court6931,294
Drumgoole Road East & Huguenot Avenue6871,460
Van Duzer Street & Maxie Court6731,387
Morningstar Road & Newark Avenue6691,230
Bay Street & St Marys Avenue669901
Hylan Boulevard & Bionia Avenue6641,324
Merrymount Street & Shiloh Street6641,145
Mill Road & Ina Street617–
Huguenot Avenue & Sinclair Avenue6141,099
Richmond Terrace & Nicholas Street6121,353
Richmond Hill Road & Essex Drive6061,263
Decker Avenue & Smith Place5991,106
Nicholas Avenue & Charles Avenue596937
Richmond Terrace & John Street593998
Amboy Road & Wolverine Street5901,218
Watchogue Road & Canterbury Avenue5581,117
South Railroad Avenue & Peter Avenue541989
Hylan Boulevard & Bedell Avenue537981
Forest Avenue & Simonson Avenue5361,160
Willow Road West & Watchogue Road536950
Tysens Lane & Isora Place534974
Woolley Avenue & Dawson Street523757
Woods of Arden Road & Noel Street518711
Giffords Lane & Gibson Avenue513850
Arden Avenue & Sandborn Street511984
Sand Lane & Quincy Avenue499867
Amber Street & Wilder Avenue4951,184
Narrows Road North & Targee Street481897
Richmond Road & Ralph Place4802,312
Richmond Avenue & Vedder Avenue4751,040
Sharrott Avenue & Bedell Street472801
Jewett Avenue & Bache Street471955
Amboy Road & Arbutus Avenue467871
Forest Avenue & Broadway456645
Sycamore Street & Retford Avenue443868
Richmond Avenue & Monsey Place440858
Amboy Road & Cedarview Avenue437659
Arden Avenue & Shirley Avenue429540
Amboy Road & Chisholm Street4271,273
Buel Avenue & Jefferson Street424504
Richmond Road & Altoona Avenue421751
Clove Road & Narrows Road North417957
Victory Boulevard & Eddy Street415601
Oakdale Street & Ramblewood Avenue407879
Woodrow Road & Ballard Avenue397425
Harold Street & Washington Avenue383640
Harold Street & Gower Street381590
Forest Hill Road & Stone Lane3772,472
Willowbrook Road & Birchard Avenue375658
Brielle Avenue & Suffolk Avenue367512
Huguenot Avenue & Prall Avenue366657
Forest Hill Road & Uxbridge Street364377
New Dorp Lane & Weed Avenue362940
Norway Avenue & Kramer Street357708
Forest Avenue & Raymond Place355424
Sharrott Avenue & Kenneth Place3481,313
Tompkins Avenue & Townsend Avenue346844
Huguenot Avenue & Castor Place345559
Drumgoole Road West & Lamont Avenue343450
College Avenue & Neal Dow Avenue341711
Broadway & Glenwood Place3381,048
Richmond Avenue & Figurea Avenue325398
Woodrow Road & Powell Street310495
Amboy Road & Wood Avenue306506
South Avenue & Regal Walk297523
North Railroad Avenue & Seaview Avenue294544
Richmond Road & Venice Avenue291698
Walker Street & Pulaski Avenue289399
Victory Boulevard & Melvin Avenue287873
Guyon Avenue & Medina Street285558
Forest Avenue & Grandview Avenue283781
Guyon Avenue & Acorn Street281435
Targee Street & Broad Street273464
Richmond Avenue & Yona Avenue272–
Arden Avenue & Edgegrove Avenue268450
Guyon Avenue & Whitehall Street261558
Bloomingdale Road & Idaho Avenue258459
Jewett Avenue & Maine Avenue253954
Richmond Road & Delaware Avenue251494
Prospect Avenue & Ellicott Place237230
Oak Avenue & Falcon Avenue228486
Hart Boulevard & Gregg Place226628
Jewett Avenue & Kramer Place212438
Amboy Road & Idaho Avenue209256
McClean Avenue & Bionia Avenue202415
Richmond Terrace & Stuyvesant Place200244
Manor Road & Egbert Avenue199296
Richmond Road & Delaware Street198456
Henderson Avenue & Tysen Street193289
Drumgoole Road West & Huguenot Avenue192180
Maple Parkway & Spirit Lane184306
Ocean Terrace & Longfellow Avenue184301
Burgher Avenue & Bear Street180388
Jewett Avenue & New Street180337
Tanglewood Drive & Teakwood Court178340
McClean Avenue & Linwood Avenue178313
Richmond Terrace & Park Avenue178279
Richmond Road & Concord Place175338
College Avenue & Lockwood Place174381
Delafield Avenue & Bement Avenue174298
Hylan Boulevard & Steuben Street at Kensington Avenue173360
Hylan Boulevard & West Fingerboard Road at Sand Lane167407
St Pauls Avenue & Swan Street158351
Bedford Avenue & Laconia Avenue157445
Tompkins Avenue & St Johns Avenue148353
Westwood Avenue & Sheraden Avenue147244
Harbor Road & Netherland Avenue145326
Richmond Avenue & Shirley Avenue145–
Woodrow Road & Winant Avenue144317
Mason Avenue & Garretson Avenue143763
Hylan Boulevard & Tysens Lane141154
Morningstar Road & David Place132186
Front Street & Water Street127301
Hylan Boulevard & Sleight Avenue124146
Castleton Avenue & Hart Boulevard123172
Henderson Avenue & Brentwood Avenue120255
St Marks Place & Hyatt Street119142
Richmond Road & Van Duzer Street119121
10th Street & Cannon Boulevard118276
Castleton Avenue & Sharpe Avenue118223
Water Street & Canal Street118193
Richmond Road & Burbank Avenue115354
St Pauls Avenue & Cebra Avenue112180
10th Street & Ross Avenue107243
Olympia Boulevard & Balfour Street98347
Richmond Road & Dongan Hills Avenue98118
Rugby Avenue & Alpine Avenue98113
Klondike Avenue & Radford Street96201
Travis Avenue & Ferndale Avenue94154
Hylan Boulevard & Chelsea Street91192
Victory Boulevard & Cebra Avenue90–
Richmond Terrace & Nicholas Avenue89293
Arden Avenue & Rensselaer Avenue87107
Richmond Road & Rose Avenue81178
Castleton Avenue & Rector Street75161
Henderson Avenue & North Burgher Avenue73197
Richmond Road & St Patricks Place67–
Hylan Boulevard & Fox Hill Terrace61117
Victory Boulevard & Forest Avenue60–
North Burgher Avenue & Market Street51217
Post Avenue & Heberton Avenue45–
Forest Avenue & Greenwood Avenue4391
Broadway & Cary Avenue4188
Renwick Avenue & Cattaraugus Street3970
Renwick Avenue & Oswego Street3689
Vanderbilt Avenue & Cliffside Avenue3554
Front Street & Prospect Street2727
Hylan Boulevard & Brighton Street22–
Brighton Avenue & Webster Avenue1434
Clove Road & Little Clove Road1334
Leonard Avenue & St John Avenue735
Greaves Avenue & Dewey Avenue–2,223
Amboy Road & Armstrong Avenue–610
Lake Avenue & Walker Street–495
Vanderbilt Avenue & Talbot Place–340
Midland Avenue & Mason Avenue–306
Richmond Avenue & Oakdale Street–151
Tompkins Avenue & Tompkins Street–139
Katan Avenue & Rhett Avenue–112
Woodrow Road & Boulder Street–103
Richmond Avenue & Genesee Avenue–95
Arthur Kill Road & Storer Avenue–75
Broadway & Winegar Lane–73
Richmond Terrace & Tysen Street–65
Hylan Boulevard & Cleveland Avenue–64
Arthur Kill Road & Miles Avenue–59
St Marks Place & Nicholas Street–32
Amboy Road & Sherwood Place–27
Van Pelt Avenue & De Ruyter Place–25
New Dorp Lane & New Dorp Plaza–20
Old Town Road & Oregon Road–17
Leverett Avenue & Wainwright Avenue–16
Port Richmond Avenue & Albion Place–16
Richmond Avenue & Forest Avenue–14
Woods of Arden Road & Shirley Avenue–11
Crystal Avenue & Riegelmann Street–9
Union Avenue & Journeay Street–8
8th Street & Allison Avenue–7
Bay Street & Maryland Avenue–6
Hylan Boulevard & Vermont Avenue–6
Thomas Street & McKinley Avenue–6
Heberton Avenue & Bond Street–5
Lafayette Avenue & Cassidy Place–5
Broad Street & Quinn Street–3
Wild Avenue & Beresford Avenue–1

Speed camera questions

Are NYC speed cameras on 24/7? Yes. Since August 1, 2022, they have ticketed around the clock, every day of the year.

How fast can you go before an NYC speed camera tickets you? Any speed more than 10 mph above the posted limit draws a ticket.

Do NYC speed camera tickets add points? No. The owner pays $50, and nothing goes on a driving record.

Where does NYC issue the most speed camera tickets? North Conduit Avenue & 88th Street in Queens had the most: 101,974 in 2025 and 32,530 in 2026 through August 27.

Sources: School Zone Speed Camera Violations (NYC Department of Finance); FAQ's - Speed Cameras (NYC Department of Transportation); Keeping Families Safe: Governor Signs Legislation Extending New York City School Speed Camera Program (Office of the Governor of New York, June 30, 2025); Parking or Camera Tickets (NYC Department of Finance).

Red-light camera tickets · Bus-lane camera tickets